Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    9 September 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    RWA/UKA/SARWA 10k Championships  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Earls Colne, Essex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   U23W   85.63%     Redcar     00:47:49     12.548 km/h   1082 
  F   2     Lisa Kehler   W40   88.17%     W&B     00:48:15     12.435 km/h   1072 
  F   3     Ann Loughnane   U23W   80.45%     WORLD IRL     00:50:54     11.788 km/h   1008 
  F   4     Estle Viljoen   W35   80.14%     HW     00:52:03     11.527 km/h   980 
  F   5     Fiona McGorum   U20W   73.99%     Leic WC     00:56:01     10.711 km/h   890 
  F   6     Diane Bradley   W45   76.49%     Ton     00:57:56     10.357 km/h   848 
  F   7     Laura Reynolds   U20W   71.21%     WORLD IRL     00:58:12     10.309 km/h   842 
  F   8     Jill Eve   W40   73.14%     Leic WC     00:59:05     10.155 km/h   823 
  F   9     Diana Braverman   W55   72.11%     E&H     01:08:30     8.759 km/h   634 
  F   10     Sue Rey   W45   64.51%     Leic WC     01:11:13     8.425 km/h   584 

  M   1     Daniel King   SM   83.55%     Col H     00:44:30     13.483 km/h   903 
  M   2     Dominic King   SM   80.36%     Col H     00:46:16     12.968 km/h   829 
  M   3     Ben Wears   U20M   81.20%     Redcar     00:48:06     12.474 km/h   756 
  M   4     Mark Williams   M40   81.78%     Tam     00:48:43     12.316 km/h   733 
  M   5     Paul Evenett   M35   77.87%     York CIU     00:49:37     12.093 km/h   699 
  M   6     Nick Silvester   M50   85.91%     AFD     00:49:54     12.024 km/h   688 
  M   7     Simon Hambridge   U20M   75.38%     Nun     00:51:10     11.726 km/h   642 
  M   8     Mark O Kane   U17M   77.34%     Cov     00:51:12     11.719 km/h   641 
  M   9     Dwane Butterley   M40   75.41%     Spondon     00:52:01     11.535 km/h   611 
  M   10     Steve Arnold   M40   76.46%     Nun     00:52:31     11.425 km/h   594 
  M   11     Chris Cattano   M40   74.87%     S`end     00:53:38     11.187 km/h   556 
  M   12     Stephen Crane   SM   67.64%     Sy WC     00:54:58     10.916 km/h   513 
  M   13     Steve Uttley   M50   76.61%     Ilf     00:55:02     10.902 km/h   510 
  M   14     Christopher Hobbs   M50   77.66%     M&M     00:55:12     10.870 km/h   506 
  M   15     Michael Doyle   U23M   67.93%     WORLD IRL     00:55:24     10.830 km/h   499 
  M   16     Steve Allen   M45   75.35%     Ilf     00:55:29     10.814 km/h   496 
  M   17     Tom Bosworth   U20M   69.93%     Ton     00:55:51     10.743 km/h   485 
  M   18     Chris Berwick   M60   83.09%     Leic WC     00:55:59     10.717 km/h   481 
  M   19     Mark Byrne   M45   70.45%     York CIU     00:57:55     10.360 km/h   423 
  M   20     Mark Wall   M50   70.58%     Leic WC     00:59:44     10.045 km/h   372 
  M   21     Amos Seddon   M65   81.67%     E&H     01:00:05     9.986 km/h   362 
  M   22     Dave Sharpe   M50   70.78%     Ilf     01:01:05     9.823 km/h   336 
  M   23     Laurence Dordoy   M50   69.16%     Ilf     01:01:28     9.761 km/h   325 
  M   24     Mick Harran   M65   81.74%     Herne H     01:02:11     9.649 km/h   308 
  M   25     Peter Hannell   M60   77.04%     Sy WC     01:02:18     9.631 km/h   305 
  M   26     Jon May   M55   70.36%     E&H     01:03:04     9.514 km/h   286 
  M   27     Chris Bent     58.32%     Pitsea     01:03:45     9.412 km/h   270 
  M   28     Bob Dobson   M60   73.97%     Ilf     01:04:53     9.247 km/h   244 
  M   29     Gary MacDonald   M45   64.17%     Ashf     01:05:09     9.210 km/h   238 
  M   30     Stephen Holliday   M55   67.44%     M&M     01:07:00     8.955 km/h   199 
  M   31     Nolan Simmons   M65   72.36%     Sy WC     01:07:03     8.949 km/h   199 
  M   32     Alan O Rawe   M65   72.38%     Ilf     01:07:48     8.850 km/h   184 
  M   33     Michael Barnbrook   M60   70.06%     Sarnia     01:08:30     8.759 km/h   171 
  M   34     Ron Wallwork   M65   69.24%     E&H     01:10:52     8.467 km/h   129 
  M   35     David Hoben   M50   58.48%     Sy WC     01:14:34     8.046 km/h   77 
  M   36     Dave Ainsworth   M55   58.82%     Ilf     01:17:33     7.737 km/h   44 
  M   37     Alec Allen     46.79%     unatt     01:19:28     7.550 km/h   28 

  M   DNF     Alan Callow   M60   Manx   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  3   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Mens Team     Colchester Harriers AC  
  5   Mens Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  6   Mens Team     York CIU RWC  
  7   Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  8   Mens Team     Medway & Maidstone AC  
  1   Southern Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Southern Team     Surrey WC  
  3   Southern Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Southern Team     Ilford AC  
  1   Womens Team     Leicester WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap