Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    1 September 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Jim Sharlott Open  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Abbey Park, Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45   78.06%     Ton     00:56:46     10.570 km/h   874 
  F   2     Fiona McGorum   U20W   70.52%     Leic WC     00:58:46     10.210 km/h   830 
  F   3     Jill Eve   W40   72.43%     Leic WC     00:59:40     10.056 km/h   811 
  F   4     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   77.96%     Hill     01:00:42     9.885 km/h   789 
  F   5     Maureen Noel   W40   69.94%     Belg     01:02:49     9.552 km/h   745 
  F   6     Sue Davies   W40   67.30%     AFD     01:04:13     9.343 km/h   717 
  F   7     Marie Marshall   W45   65.34%     W&B     01:07:49     8.847 km/h   647 
  F   8     Jo Miles   W50   69.59%     Hill     01:08:00     8.824 km/h   643 
  F   9     Sue Rey   W45   67.35%     Leic WC     01:08:13     8.796 km/h   639 
  F   10     Jill Langford   W65   81.95%     W&B     01:10:34     8.503 km/h   596 
  F   11     Sarah Lightman   W35   57.79%     Leic WC     01:12:11     8.312 km/h   567 
  F   12     Pam Ficken   W65   69.74%     Sy WC     01:20:29     7.455 km/h   428 

  M   1     Andy Penn   M40   81.01%     Nun     00:48:03     12.487 km/h   759 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M40   81.01%     Nun     00:48:48     12.295 km/h   729 
  M   3     Nick Silvester   M50   87.22%     AFD     00:49:09     12.208 km/h   716 
  M   4     Dwane Butterley   M40   76.46%     Spondon     00:51:18     11.696 km/h   637 
  M   5     Trevor Jones   M50   80.00%     Hill     00:52:42     11.385 km/h   588 
  M   6     John Hall   M55   85.40%     Belg     00:52:55     11.339 km/h   581 
  M   7     Chris Berwick   M60   84.63%     Leic WC     00:54:58     10.916 km/h   513 
  M   8     Phil Williams   M40   71.75%     E&H     00:55:58     10.721 km/h   481 
  M   9     Tom Bosworth   U20M   68.40%     Ton     00:57:06     10.508 km/h   446 
  M   10     Mark Culshaw   M40   64.76%     Belg     01:00:34     9.906 km/h   349 
  M   11     John Constandinou   M35   62.31%     Bir     01:00:36     9.901 km/h   348 
  M   12     Mark Wall   M50   68.91%     Leic WC     01:01:11     9.807 km/h   333 
  M   13     Colin Vesty   M40   64.39%     Leic WC     01:01:24     9.772 km/h   327 
  M   14     Dennis Myers   M65   80.03%     Leic WC     01:02:01     9.675 km/h   312 
  M   15     Bob Austin   M60   71.73%     Mil K     01:04:13     9.343 km/h   259 
  M   16     George Smolinski   M55   67.88%     Leic WC     01:04:48     9.259 km/h   246 
  M   17     Lionel Humphreys     57.32%     Leic WC     01:04:52     9.250 km/h   244 
  M   18     Dave Fall   M60   71.25%     Bir     01:06:39     9.002 km/h   207 
  M   19     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70   78.84%     Leic WC     01:06:58     8.960 km/h   200 
  M   20     Gary MacDonald   M45   62.02%     Ashf     01:07:25     8.900 km/h   191 
  M   21     Peter Howard   M65   71.48%     C&C     01:07:53     8.839 km/h   182 
  M   22     Martin Oldfield   M65   72.06%     Leic WC     01:10:32     8.507 km/h   135 
  M   23     Julian Barnett   M45   56.95%     Bir     01:11:04     8.443 km/h   126 
  M   24     Eric Horwill   M70   74.43%     D&S     01:12:53     8.232 km/h   99 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  1   Overall Girls Team     Tonbridge AC  
  2   Overall Girls Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Overall Girls Team     City of Sheffield AC  
  1   Veterans Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Veterans Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  1   Womens Team     Leicester WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap