Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    25 August 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Enfield, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40   69.53%     Belg     02:11:19     9.138 km/h   761 
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   74.97%     Hill     02:11:56     9.096 km/h   755 
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W45   66.63%     AFD     02:22:21     8.430 km/h   664 
  F   4     Serena Queeney   W55   65.28%     E&H     02:36:48     7.653 km/h   548 
  F   5     Sue Barnett   W55       unatt   10000 metres   01:13:12     8.197 km/h  
  F   6     Jo Miles   W50       Hill   5000 metres   00:36:32     8.212 km/h  

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50   81.79%     AFD     01:47:33     11.158 km/h   710 
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M50   76.20%     Hill     01:53:34     10.566 km/h   621 
  M   3     Stephen Crane   SM   67.24%     Sy WC     01:55:02     10.432 km/h   600 
  M   4     Phil Williams   M40   70.04%     E&H     01:57:50     10.184 km/h   561 
  M   5     John Constandinou   M35   66.27%     Bir     01:57:53     10.180 km/h   560 
  M   6     Dave Kates   M55   77.46%     Ilf     01:59:28     10.045 km/h   539 
  M   7     Steve Uttley   M50   69.79%     Ilf     02:04:00     9.677 km/h   480 
  M   8     Mark Culshaw   M40   64.75%     Belg     02:04:36     9.631 km/h   472 
  M   9     Steve Allen   M45   67.50%     Ilf     02:07:11     9.435 km/h   440 
  M   10     Dave Sharpe   M50   68.17%     Ilf     02:10:06     9.224 km/h   406 
  M   11     Paul King   M55   69.72%     Belg     02:10:26     9.200 km/h   402 
  M   12     Bob Dobson   M60   74.99%     Ilf     02:10:54     9.167 km/h   397 
  M   13     Jon May   M55   68.73%     E&H     02:12:19     9.069 km/h   380 
  M   14     Sean Pender   M50   66.94%     E&H     02:13:36     8.982 km/h   366 
  M   15     Laurence Dordoy   M50   64.16%     Ilf     02:15:58     8.826 km/h   340 
  M   16     Ron Powell   M70   77.93%     E&H     02:16:56     8.763 km/h   330 
  M   17     Brian Sturt   M65   73.18%     E&H     02:18:44     8.650 km/h   312 
  M   18     Peter Crane   M60   68.33%     Sy WC     02:20:42     8.529 km/h   292 
  M   19     Bernie Hercock   M70   73.89%     E&H     02:22:33     8.418 km/h   274 
  M   20     Michael Barnbrook   M60   66.74%     Ilf     02:27:05     8.159 km/h   232 
  M   21     Ken Livermore   M70   68.47%     E&H     02:42:27     7.387 km/h   117 
  M   22     Philip Barnard   SM       Castle P   15000 metres   01:28:35     10.160 km/h  
  M   23     Amos Seddon   M65       E&H   13332 metres   01:03:13     12.654 km/h  
  M   24     Carl Lawton   M55       Belg   11666 metres   01:05:22     10.708 km/h  
  M   25     John Hall   M55       Belg   10000 metres   00:53:42     11.173 km/h  
  M   26     Chris Cattano   M40       S`end   10000 metres   00:53:49     11.149 km/h  
  M   27     Andy Cox   M55       Hill   10000 metres   01:02:53     9.541 km/h  
  M   28     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70       Leic WC   10000 metres   01:07:55     8.834 km/h  
  M   29     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf   10000 metres   01:09:02     8.691 km/h  
  M   30     Peter Howard   M65       C&C   10000 metres   01:09:44     8.604 km/h  
  M   31     Keith Mitchell         Civil Serv   10000 metres   01:09:35     8.623 km/h  
  M   32     Dave Ainsworth   M55       Ilf   10000 metres   01:20:31     7.452 km/h  
  M   33     Eric Saxby         Ilf   5000 metres   00:29:43     10.095 km/h  
  M   34     Steve Norris         Civil Serv   5000 metres   00:33:13     9.032 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Team     Ilford AC  
  4   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap