Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 August 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Yacht Handicap  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Q.E.Stadium


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W       Castle P     00:47:22     10.191 km/h  
  F   2     Jill Eve   W40       Leic WC     00:48:05     10.039 km/h  
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50       Hill     00:50:26     9.571 km/h  
  F   4     Fiona Bishop   W45       AFD     00:52:39     9.168 km/h  
  F   5     Sue Rey   W45       Leic WC     00:55:39     8.674 km/h  

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50       AFD     00:41:22     11.669 km/h  
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM       Castle P     00:42:23     11.389 km/h  
  M   3     Trevor Jones   M50       Hill     00:43:16     11.156 km/h  
  M   4     Arthur Thomson   M70       Phoe     00:44:35     10.827 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:44:57     10.739 km/h  
  M   6     Chris Cattano   M40       Castle P     00:44:58     10.735 km/h  
  M   7     Dave Kates   M55       Ilf     00:46:58     10.278 km/h  
  M   8     Rodney Dunn   M50       Leic WC     00:47:18     10.205 km/h  
  M   9     Mark Wall   M50       Leic WC     00:49:48     9.693 km/h  
  M   10     Mike Hinton   M65       Ilf     00:50:27     9.568 km/h  
  M   11     Geoff Richardson         AFD     00:50:46     9.508 km/h  
  M   12     Paul King   M55       Belg     00:51:07     9.443 km/h  
  M   13     Carl Lawton   M55       Belg     00:51:13     9.425 km/h  
  M   14     Jon May   M55       E&H     00:52:12     9.247 km/h  
  M   15     Peter Crane   M60       Sy WC     00:53:37     9.003 km/h  
  M   15     Brian Sturt   M65       E&H     00:53:37     9.003 km/h  
  M   17     John Whyte   M65       Vets     00:54:08     8.917 km/h  
  M   18     Doug Fotheringham   M75       Belg     00:54:33     8.849 km/h  
  M   19     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     00:54:54     8.792 km/h  
  M   20     Peter Howard   M65       E&H     00:55:16     8.734 km/h  
  M   21     Steve Whelan   M45       Head     00:55:59     8.622 km/h  
  M   22     David Hoben   M50       Sy WC     00:56:08     8.599 km/h  
  M   23     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:57:27     8.402 km/h  
  M   24     Michael Barnbrook   M60       Ilf     01:00:12     8.018 km/h  
  M   25     Bill Sutherland   M60       Ilf     01:01:28     7.853 km/h  
  M   26     Ken Livermore   M70       E&H     01:05:12     7.403 km/h  
  M   27     Peter Emery         E&H     01:06:56     7.212 km/h  

  M   DNF     Phil Williams   M40   E&H   4827 metres   00:25:51  
  F   DNF     Linda Spinks   W40   E&H   4827 metres   00:36:55  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Castle Point AC  
  2   Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Team     Leicester WC  
  4   Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  5   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  6   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  7   Team     Ilford AC  
  8   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap