Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    28 July 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    UKA/RWA 72nd National 50km Championships  
  Distance:    50km
  Location:    Battersea Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40   74.90%     Belg     05:52:02     8.522 km/h   890 
  F   2     Annie van de Meer-Timmerman     65.88%     WORLD NLD     06:12:01   +   8.064 km/h   828 
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W50   74.65%     Loughton     06:29:40   +   7.699 km/h   776 
  F   4     Sue Rey   W45   71.60%     Leic WC     06:32:17   +   7.648 km/h   768 
  F   5     Karen Davies   W45   64.83%     Bir     06:59:17     7.155 km/h   691 

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM   78.17%     Ilf     04:35:39     10.883 km/h   970 
  M   2     Steve Arnold   M40   69.42%     Nun     05:20:40     9.356 km/h   783 
  M   3     Marcelino Sobczak     65.85%     WORLD NLD     05:27:13   +   9.168 km/h   758 
  M   4     Dave Jones   M55   73.29%     Redcar     05:37:01     8.902 km/h   720 
  M   5     Marcel Dekker     63.39%     WORLD NLD     05:39:53   +   8.827 km/h   710 
  M   6     Ian Statter   M50   65.86%     Sy WC     05:52:42   +   8.506 km/h   662 
  M   7     Ludo Schaerlaeckens     60.02%     WORLD BEL     05:58:58   +   8.357 km/h   640 
  M   8     Frank van der Gulik     59.98%     WORLD NLD     05:59:14   +   8.351 km/h   639 
  M   9     Karsten Kohler     59.88%     WORLD DEU     05:59:50   +   8.337 km/h   637 
  M   10     Andrew Titley   M40   60.91%     IOMVAC     06:01:31   +   8.298 km/h   631 
  M   11     Kevin Perry     59.33%     S`end     06:03:10   +   8.261 km/h   625 
  M   12     John Constandinou   M35   59.39%     Bir     06:03:12     8.260 km/h   625 
  M   13     Richard Brown   M60   69.09%     Sy WC     06:03:14   +   8.259 km/h   625 
  M   14     Roger Michell   M55   68.41%     Sy WC     06:03:54   +   8.244 km/h   623 
  M   15     Mark Wall   M50   63.67%     Leic WC     06:04:48   +   8.224 km/h   619 
  M   16     Chris Flint   M60   69.57%     Lon V     06:06:49   +   8.178 km/h   612 
  M   17     Martin Fisher   M40   60.68%     Yorks RW     06:06:50   +   8.178 km/h   612 
  M   18     Harm Voortman     58.18%     WORLD NLD     06:10:20   +   8.101 km/h   600 
  M   19     Jaap Visser     58.05%     WORLD NLD     06:11:10   +   8.083 km/h   597 
  M   20     Olly Browne   M50   63.70%     Ilf     06:12:58   +   8.044 km/h   591 
  M   21     Robert De Wolf     57.61%     WORLD BEL     06:14:00   +   8.021 km/h   588 
  M   22     Andy Cox   M50       Hill   48270 metres   05:55:01     8.158 km/h  
  M   23     Parminder Bhatti   M50   61.75%     Bir     06:19:00     7.916 km/h   571 
  M   24     Dave Sharpe   M50       Ilf   45052 metres   05:48:40     7.753 km/h  
  M   25     David Hoben   M50   57.91%     Sy WC     06:53:23     7.257 km/h   461 
  M   26     Bernie Hercock   M70   68.96%     E&H     06:43:00     7.444 km/h   493 
  M   27     Julian Barnett   M45   49.78%     Bir     07:29:59     6.667 km/h   358 
  M   999     Kevin Marshall   M45   60.13%     Ilf     06:17:52   +   7.939 km/h   575 
  M   999     Tony Collins   M60   66.61%     Bir     06:30:18   +   7.686 km/h   534 
  M   999     Sean Pender   M50   59.79%     E&H     06:40:25   +   7.492 km/h   501 
  M   999     Gary MacDonald   M45   56.19%     Ashf     06:50:19   +   7.311 km/h   471 
  M   999     David Manning   M55   58.65%     Bir     06:51:22   +   7.293 km/h   468 
  M   999     Dave Fall   M60   61.20%     Bir     06:56:59   +   7.195 km/h   451 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Midlands Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Midlands Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  1   National Team     Surrey WC  
  2   National Team     Ilford AC  
  3   National Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  1   Southern Team     Surrey WC  
  2   Southern Team     Ilford AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap