Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    9 September 2000      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    UKA/RWA 65th National 50km Championships  
  Distance:    50km
  Location:    Victoria Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  M   1     Darrell Stone   SM   82.43%     Steyn     04:21:23     11.477 km/h   1033 
  M   2     Gareth Brown   SM   80.58%     Steyn     04:27:23     11.220 km/h   1006 
  M   3     Don Bearman   SM   79.04%     Steyn     04:32:42     11.001 km/h   983 
  M   4     Peter Kaneen   M35   74.82%     Manx     04:50:47     10.317 km/h   905 
  M   5     Mike Smith   M35   74.22%     Cov     04:51:31     10.291 km/h   902 
  M   6     Chris Berwick   M50   81.92%     Leic WC     04:52:15     10.265 km/h   899 
  M   7     Peter Ryan   M45   74.90%     Sheff     05:01:10     9.961 km/h   862 
  M   8     Bob Dobson   M55   80.27%     Ilf     05:05:17     9.827 km/h   845 
  M   9     Steve Arnold   M35   66.48%     Cov     05:25:28     9.218 km/h   764 
  M   10     Mark Byrne   M35   63.32%     Sheff     05:43:35     8.732 km/h   696 
  M   11     Steve Allen   M40   63.80%     Ilf     05:45:09     8.692 km/h   690 
  M   12     Neale Smith   M40   62.45%     Cov     05:51:00     8.547 km/h   669 
  M   13     Norman Coley     60.85%     Sheff     05:54:05     8.473 km/h   657 

  M   DQ     Jack Fitzgerald   M75   Sy WC   -  
  M   DQ     Vincent Asumang     WORLD GHA   -  
  M   DQ     Ed Shillabeer   M60   Plymouth   -  
  M   DNF     Laurence Dordoy   M40   Ilf   -  
  M   DNF     Chris Cheeseman   M40   Sy WC   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Steyning AC  
  2   Team     Coventry Godiva Harriers  
  3   Team     City of Sheffield AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap