Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    21 April 2002      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Grand Prix + Commonwealth Games Trial  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Salford Quays, Manchester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Gillian O Sullivan   SW   94.36%     WORLD IRL     01:29:53     13.351 km/h   1181 
  F   2     Kjersti Plaetzer     93.06%     WORLD NOR     01:31:08     13.168 km/h   1167 
  F   3     Lisa Kehler   W35   86.29%     WORLD GBR     01:39:13     12.095 km/h   1078 
  F   4     Niobe Menendez   W35   85.63%     WORLD ESP     01:39:59     12.002 km/h   1070 
  F   5     Estle Viljoen   SW   81.37%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:44:16     11.509 km/h   1025 
  F   6     Sharon Tonks   SW   80.63%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:45:21     11.391 km/h   1013 
  F   7     Sara-Jane Cattermole   SW   79.96%     WORLD GBR/SCT     01:46:04     11.314 km/h   1006 
  F   8     Karen Ratcliffe   W40   82.74%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:46:35     11.259 km/h   1001 
  F   9     Kim Braznell   W45   87.03%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:46:53     11.227 km/h   998 
  F   10     Katherine Horwill   SW   77.17%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:49:54     10.919 km/h   967 
  F   11     Jo Hesketh   SW   76.69%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:50:45     10.835 km/h   958 
  F   12     Bridget Kaneen   W35   71.66%     WORLD GBR/IOM     01:59:58     10.003 km/h   867 

  M   1     Erik Tysse   U23M   89.26%     WORLD NOR     01:26:39     13.849 km/h   1068 
  M   2     Andy Penn   M35   89.70%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:27:06     13.777 km/h   1059 
  M   3     Sean Albert     87.93%     WORLD USA     01:27:58     13.642 km/h   1043 
  M   4     John Nunn   SM   87.45%     WORLD USA     01:28:27     13.567 km/h   1034 
  M   5     Curt Clausen     86.23%     WORLD USA     01:29:42     13.378 km/h   1011 
  M   6     Philip Dunn     84.96%     WORLD USA     01:31:02     13.182 km/h   987 
  M   7     Dominic King   U20M   86.85%     WORLD GBR     01:32:23     12.989 km/h   962 
  M   8     Mathew Hales   U23M   83.00%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:33:11     12.878 km/h   948 
  M   9     Steve Partington   M35   83.98%     WORLD GBR/IOM     01:33:23     12.850 km/h   945 
  M   10     Don Bearman   M35   82.37%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:35:13     12.603 km/h   913 
  M   11     Nathan Adams     80.46%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:36:08     12.483 km/h   897 
  M   12     Marcel van Gemert     77.33%     WORLD NLD     01:40:01     11.998 km/h   831 
  M   13     Mark Williams   M35   77.24%     WORLD GBR/WLS     01:41:59     11.767 km/h   798 
  M   14     Steve Arnold   M35   73.52%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:47:41     11.144 km/h   708 
  M   15     Chris Berwick   M55   80.71%     WORLD GBR/ENG     01:51:44     10.740 km/h   647 

  F   DQ     Jane Gibson (Kennaugh)   SW   WORLD GBR/IOM   -  
  F   DQ     Catherine Charnock     WORLD GBR/ENG   -  
  M   DQ     Andi Drake   M35   WORLD GBR/ENG   -  
  M   DQ     Daniel King   U20M   WORLD GBR   -  
  M   DQ     Darrell Stone   SM   WORLD GBR/ENG   -  
  F   DNF     Marie Jackson   W40   WORLD GBR/IOM   -  
  F   DNF     Ann McGill     WORLD IRL   -  
  F   DNF     Olive Loughnane   SW   WORLD IRL   -  
  M   DNF     Jeffrey Cassin   SM   WORLD IRL   -  
  M   DNF     Alan Callow   M55   WORLD GBR/IOM   -  
  M   DNF     Andrew Parker     WORLD GBR/ENG   -  
  M   DNF     Andrew Goudie   SM   WORLD GBR/ENG   -  
  M   DNF     Pat Ryan     WORLD IRL   -  
  M   DNF     Colin Griffin   U23M   WORLD IRL   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap