Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    14 July 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Blackpool Race Walk - Interim Distance  
  Distance:    10 mile
  Location:    Stanley Park, Blackpool, Lancashire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Cath Duhig   W50       Loughton     01:55:12   +   0.000 km/h  
  F   2     Sue Rey   W45       Leic WC     01:55:34   +   0.000 km/h  
  F   3     Hazel Fairhurst   W40       Lancs WC     01:59:20   +   0.000 km/h  
  F   4     Serena Queeney   W55       E&H     02:01:45   +   0.000 km/h  

  M   1     Tony Bell   M40       Lancs WC     01:42:54   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   2     Ed Shillabeer   M65       Lon V     01:43:09   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   3     Mark Byrne   M45       York CIU     01:44:23   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   4     David Watson         Sy WC     01:50:45   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   5     John Constandinou   SM       Bir     01:50:59   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   6     Graham Jackson   M35       York CIU     01:51:09   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   7     Mark Wall   M50       Leic WC     01:51:12   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   8     Martin Fisher   M40       Yorks RW     01:51:13   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   9     John Paddick   M60       Redcar     01:51:39   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   10     Chris Flint   M60       Lon V     01:51:39   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   11     John Payn   M70       Lancs WC     01:51:45   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   12     Joe Hardy   M60       Lancs WC     01:52:10   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   13     Dave Crompton   M40       Lancs WC     01:52:10   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   14     Tony Collins   M60       Bir     01:52:49   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   15     Dave Evans   M60       Lancs WC     01:53:08   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   16     David Manning   M55       Bir     01:53:22   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   17     Bob Austin   M60       Mil K     01:55:34   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   18     Alf Short   M60       Lancs WC     01:56:11   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   19     Dave Findel-Hawkins   M55       Mil K     01:58:53   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   20     Dave Fall   M60       Bir     01:59:20   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   21     Parminder Bhatti   M50       Bir     01:59:25   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   22     John Fenton   M60       Bir     01:59:45   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   23     Richard Cole   M50       York CIU     01:59:20   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   24     David Toms         Brand FH     02:01:36   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   25     Jol Martyn Clark         LDWA     02:11:00   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   26     Alistair Donald         unatt     02:11:31   +   0.000 km/h  
  M   27     Eddie Jones   M70       Lancs WC     02:14:33   +   0.000 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap