Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 July 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Alan Flear Memorial (Senior)  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Nuneaton


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Jill Eve   W40   73.60%     Leic WC     00:28:22     10.576 km/h   790 
  F   2     Ann Wheeler   W50   75.86%     Nun     00:29:41     10.107 km/h   728 
  F   3     Julie Bellfield   W35   65.70%     Hale     00:30:51     9.724 km/h   676 
  F   4     Marie Marshall   W45   65.77%     W&B     00:32:31     9.226 km/h   607 
  F   5     L. Wheeler     59.79%     Nun     00:33:05     9.068 km/h   583 
  F   6     Sue Rey   W45   66.21%     Leic WC     00:33:24     8.982 km/h   571 
  F   7     Jill Langford   W65   81.06%     W&B     00:33:46     8.885 km/h   556 
  F   8     Beryl Chapman   W70   73.16%     Tam     00:41:01     7.314 km/h   307 

  M   1     Jim Ball   M40   79.82%     Steyn     00:24:27     12.270 km/h   622 
  M   2     Steve Arnold   M40   75.63%     Nun     00:25:36     11.719 km/h   539 
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M50   78.41%     Ilf     00:26:09     11.472 km/h   501 
  M   4     Rodney Dunn   M50   78.54%     Leic WC     00:27:01     11.104 km/h   444 
  M   5     David Manning   M55   76.13%     Bir     00:28:07     10.670 km/h   377 
  M   6     Mark Wall   M50   71.65%     Leic WC     00:28:37     10.483 km/h   348 
  M   7     Colin Vesty   M40   65.26%     Leic WC     00:29:26     10.193 km/h   304 
  M   8     Paul Hayden   M45   66.01%     Nun     00:30:48     9.740 km/h   236 
  M   9     Neale Smith   M45   62.39%     Nun     00:32:19     9.283 km/h   170 
  M   10     Gordon Chapman   M75   68.75%     Tam     00:38:53     7.715 km/h   10 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Alan Flear Trophy     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Alan Flear Trophy     Leicester WC  
  3   Alan Flear Trophy     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  4   Alan Flear Trophy     City of Sheffield AC  
  5   Alan Flear Trophy     Halesowen AC  
  6   Alan Flear Trophy     Steyning AC  
  7   Alan Flear Trophy     Ilford AC  
  8   Alan Flear Trophy     Tamworth AC  
  9   Alan Flear Trophy     Yeovil Olympiads AC  
  9   Alan Flear Trophy     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  11   Alan Flear Trophy     Tonbridge AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap