Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    9 June 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Moulton Five Miles  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Moulton, Suffolk


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50       Hill     00:50:16     9.603 km/h  
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45       AFD     00:51:39     9.346 km/h  
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W50       Loughton     00:53:37     9.003 km/h  
  F   4     Diana Braverman   W55       E&H     00:54:56     8.787 km/h  
  F   5     Sue Rey   W45       Leic WC     00:55:56     8.630 km/h  
  F   6     Jo Miles   W50       Hill     00:56:37     8.526 km/h  
  F   7     Elizabeth Blakie   W45       Ryst     00:56:59     8.471 km/h  
  F   8     Joan Gill         Ryst     00:58:08     8.303 km/h  
  F   9     Claire Legg         Ryst     00:59:01     8.179 km/h  
  F   10     Jenney Leung         Col H     01:01:13     7.885 km/h  
  F   11     Julia Frost         unatt     01:02:18     7.748 km/h  
  F   12     Barbara Edlin   W60       Trent P     01:02:57     7.668 km/h  
  F   13     Vickie Burton         unatt     01:03:18     7.626 km/h  
  F   14     Pam Ficken   W65       Sy WC     01:03:43     7.576 km/h  
  F   15     Linda Spinks   W40       unatt     01:04:30     7.484 km/h  
  F   16     Anne Scriven         unatt     01:05:45     7.341 km/h  
  F   17     Pauline Gamlin         unatt     01:06:46     7.230 km/h  
  F   18     Janet Flynn         unatt     01:10:48     6.818 km/h  
  F   19     Shahnaj Crane         Sy WC     01:12:18     6.676 km/h  
  F   20     Sue Derry         unatt     01:15:55     6.358 km/h  
  F   21     Brenda Maxfield         unatt     01:16:06     6.343 km/h  
  F   22     Pauline Crane         unatt     01:17:28     6.231 km/h  
  F   23     Pauline Paines         unatt     01:22:01     5.885 km/h  
  F   24     Janet Murphy         unatt     01:22:02     5.884 km/h  
  F   25     Christine Grant         unatt     01:23:48     5.760 km/h  
  F   26     Zayana Price         unatt     01:23:48     5.760 km/h  
  F   27     Val Price         unatt     01:23:48     5.760 km/h  

  M   1     Dominic King   SM       Col H     00:37:34     12.849 km/h  
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50       AFD     00:40:54     11.802 km/h  
  M   3     Phil Williams   M40       E&H     00:42:04     11.475 km/h  
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M50       Hill     00:42:30     11.358 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf     00:43:42     11.046 km/h  
  M   6     Chris Cattano   M40       S`end     00:43:57     10.983 km/h  
  M   7     Philip Barnard   SM       Castle P     00:44:05     10.950 km/h  
  M   8     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:46:04     10.478 km/h  
  M   9     Steve Allen   M45       Ilf     00:46:09     10.459 km/h  
  M   10     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf     00:46:14     10.441 km/h  
  M   11     Andy Cox   M50       Hill     00:46:37     10.355 km/h  
  M   12     Dave Sharpe   M50       Ilf     00:47:16     10.212 km/h  
  M   13     Amos Seddon   M65       E&H     00:49:21     9.781 km/h  
  M   14     Bob Austin   M60       Mil K     00:49:37     9.729 km/h  
  M   15     Ken Ballam   M65       E&H     00:49:44     9.706 km/h  
  M   16     Mark Wall   M50       Leic WC     00:50:10     9.622 km/h  
  M   17     Don Cox         Col H     00:50:32     9.552 km/h  
  M   18     Jon May   M55       E&H     00:51:16     9.415 km/h  
  M   19     Les Scrivens   M65       Worc     00:51:26     9.385 km/h  
  M   20     Kevin Marshall   M45       Ilf     00:52:21     9.221 km/h  
  M   21     John Borgars   M60       Loughton     00:52:56     9.119 km/h  
  M   22     Brian Sturt   M65       E&H     00:53:18     9.056 km/h  
  M   23     Peter Crane   M60       Sy WC     00:53:56     8.950 km/h  
  M   24     Mick Graham   M55       Belg     00:54:08     8.917 km/h  
  M   25     Peter Howard   M60       C&C     00:54:39     8.833 km/h  
  M   26     Martin Oldfield   M65       Leic WC     00:55:29     8.700 km/h  
  M   27     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:55:29     8.700 km/h  
  M   28     Doug Fotheringham   M75       Belg     00:55:39     8.674 km/h  
  M   29     Michael Barnbrook   M60       Sarnia     00:56:08     8.599 km/h  
  M   30     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     00:56:20     8.569 km/h  
  M   31     Malcolm Brown         E&H     00:57:54     8.337 km/h  
  M   32     Terry Braverman   M60       E&H     00:58:56     8.191 km/h  
  M   33     Dick Pope         unatt     01:02:57     7.668 km/h  
  M   34     Alexander Allen         Ilf     01:03:43     7.576 km/h  
  M   35     Paul Nihill MBE   M65       Sy WC     01:03:43     7.576 km/h  
  M   36     Phil Pope         unatt     01:04:35     7.474 km/h  
  M   37     Dave Ainsworth   M55       Ilf     01:06:05     7.304 km/h  
  M   38     Malcolm Blyth         unatt     01:06:06     7.303 km/h  
  M   39     Keith Williams         unatt     01:06:46     7.230 km/h  
  M   40     Oliver Flynn   M55       Bas     01:10:49     6.816 km/h  
  M   41     Michael Dillon         unatt     01:12:08     6.692 km/h  
  M   42     Ali Mackay         unatt     01:12:16     6.679 km/h  
  M   43     John Derry         unatt     01:12:25     6.666 km/h  
  M   44     Ken Livermore   M70       E&H     01:13:53     6.533 km/h  
  M   45     Peter Maffia         E Vets     01:14:21     6.492 km/h  
  M   46     Steve Pleass         unatt     01:15:02     6.433 km/h  
  M   47     Andrew Fisk         unatt     01:16:07     6.342 km/h  
  M   48     John Marshall   M70       Worc     01:16:39     6.297 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Ryston Runners  
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  4   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  5   Mens Team     Surrey WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap