Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    28 May 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    CAU Inter Counties Championships  
  Distance:    3km
  Location:    Bedford Stadium


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   U23W   86.65%     Redcar     00:13:22.72     13.466 km/h   1063 
  F   2     Sophie Hales   U23W   83.03%     Steyn     00:13:57.45     12.903 km/h   1011 
  F   3     Rebbeca Mersh   U20W   78.77%     Sheff     00:14:53.21     12.094 km/h   931 
  F   4     Kathryn Granger   U17W   78.10%     Sheff     00:15:23.17     11.701 km/h   889 
  F   5     Verity Snook   W35   76.24%     AFD     00:15:24.71     11.688 km/h   888 
  F   6     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W   75.33%     B'Hth     00:15:57.93     11.285 km/h   843 
  F   7     Fiona McGorum   U20W   73.27%     Leic WC     00:16:00.91     11.250 km/h   838 
  F   8     Ann Wheeler   W50   80.76%     Nun     00:16:18.21     11.043 km/h   816 
  F   9     Diane Bradley   W45   75.89%     Ton     00:16:30.55     10.909 km/h   800 
  F   10     Maureen Noel   W40   68.65%     Belg     00:17:57.90     10.028 km/h   689 

  M   1     Daniel King   SM   87.94%     Col H     00:11:58.50     15.042 km/h   962 
  M   2     Dominic King   SM   84.64%     Col H     00:12:26.14     14.477 km/h   880 
  M   3     Mark Williams   M40   88.37%     Tam     00:12:46.45     14.099 km/h   828 
  M   4     Ben Wears   U20M   85.34%     Redcar     00:13:08.83     13.706 km/h   769 
  M   5     Scott Davis   SM   79.25%     Ilf     00:13:23.77     13.450 km/h   731 
  M   6     Nick Silvester   M50   87.64%     AFD     00:13:59.51     12.872 km/h   640 
  M   7     Antonio Cirillo   U17M   81.48%     Swan     00:13:59.76     12.872 km/h   640 
  M   8     Mark O Kane   U17M   78.28%     Cov     00:14:19.52     12.573 km/h   596 
  M   9     Alex Wright   U17M   78.01%     Schools     00:14:22.90     12.529 km/h   589 
  M   10     Phil Williams   M40   77.72%     E&H     00:14:45.80     12.203 km/h   538 
  M   11     Jack Tomlin   U20M   73.34%     Dartf     00:14:53.95     12.094 km/h   521 
  M   12     Trevor Jones   M50   79.52%     Hill     00:15:09.69     11.881 km/h   487 
  M   13     Christopher Hobbs   M50   80.80%     M&M     00:15:10.48     11.868 km/h   485 
  M   14     Tim Watt   M40   71.19%     Steyn     00:15:36.22     11.538 km/h   431 
  M   15     Tony Bell   M40   70.40%     Lancs WC     00:16:17.48     11.054 km/h   355 

  F   DNF     Estle Viljoen   W35   HW   -  
  M   DNF     Mark Wall   M50   Leic WC   -  
  M   DNF     Paul Evenett   M35   York CIU   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap