Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    7 April 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Q.E. Stadium, Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Jill Eve   W40       Leic WC     00:48:05     10.039 km/h  
  F   2     Maureen Noel   W40       Belg     00:48:59     9.854 km/h  
  F   3     Sue Davies   W40       AFD     00:49:47     9.696 km/h  
  F   4     Fiona Bishop   W45       AFD     00:52:13     9.244 km/h  
  F   5     Heather Fenton   W50       Sy WC     00:52:32     9.188 km/h  
  F   6     Maureen Spelman   W70       AFD     00:54:49     8.806 km/h  

  M   1     Andrew Cross         Phoe     00:36:40     13.165 km/h  
  M   2     Jim Ball   M40       Steyn     00:37:47     12.775 km/h  
  M   3     Phil Williams   M40       E&H     00:40:56     11.792 km/h  
  M   4     Philip Barnard   SM       Castle P     00:40:58     11.783 km/h  
  M   5     Alex Wright   U17M       Schools     00:42:53     11.256 km/h  
  M   6     Chris Cattano   M40       S`end     00:43:01     11.221 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Uttley   M45       Ilf     00:43:01     11.221 km/h  
  M   8     Arthur Thomson   M70       Phoe     00:43:18     11.148 km/h  
  M   9     Dave Kates   M55       Ilf     00:43:30     11.097 km/h  
  M   10     Steve Allen   M45       Ilf     00:44:15     10.908 km/h  
  M   11     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:44:41     10.803 km/h  
  M   12     Andy Cox   M50       Hill     00:44:46     10.783 km/h  
  M   13     Olly Browne   M50       Ilf     00:45:14     10.671 km/h  
  M   14     Dave Sharpe   M50       Ilf     00:45:28     10.617 km/h  
  M   15     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf     00:45:48     10.539 km/h  
  M   16     Mark Culshaw   M40       Belg     00:46:34     10.366 km/h  
  M   17     Amos Seddon   M65       E&H     00:46:58     10.278 km/h  
  M   18     Paul King   M55       Belg     00:48:15     10.004 km/h  
  M   19     Ken Ballam   M65       E&H     00:48:44     9.905 km/h  
  M   20     Jon May   M55       E&H     00:49:01     9.848 km/h  
  M   21     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     00:49:28     9.758 km/h  
  M   22     Mick Graham   M55       Belg     00:50:48     9.502 km/h  
  M   23     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     00:51:26     9.385 km/h  
  M   24     Peter Crane   M60       Sy WC     00:52:04     9.271 km/h  
  M   25     Brian Sturt   M65       E&H     00:52:35     9.180 km/h  
  M   26     Doug Fotheringham   M75       Belg     00:52:48     9.142 km/h  
  M   27     John Whyte   M65       Vets     00:53:29     9.025 km/h  
  M   28     Peter Howard   M60       C&C     00:53:50     8.967 km/h  
  M   29     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70       Leic WC     00:54:05     8.925 km/h  
  M   30     Martin Oliver   M55       E&H     00:54:10     8.911 km/h  
  M   31     Martin Oldfield   M65       Leic WC     00:54:17     8.892 km/h  
  M   32     Ron Wallwork   M65       E&H     00:54:29     8.860 km/h  
  M   33     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:55:24     8.713 km/h  
  M   34     Eric Hall   M70       Belg     00:58:35     8.240 km/h  
  M   35     Dave Ainsworth   M55       Ilf     01:01:54     7.798 km/h  
  M   36     Michael Barnbrook   M60       Ilf     01:01:54     7.798 km/h  
  M   37     Jack Fitzgerald   M80       Sy WC     01:14:49     6.452 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  4   Team     Surrey WC  
  5   Team     Leicester WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap