Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    26 May 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    London Inter-Club Challenge Meeting 2  
  Distance:    3km
  Location:    Lea Valley Stadium, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Sue Rey   W45   64.17%     Leic WC     00:20:10.2     8.926 km/h   539 
  F   2     Shahnaj Crane     45.01%     Sy WC     00:25:44.7     6.995 km/h   241 

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM   79.34%     Ilf     00:13:22.3     13.466 km/h   733 
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50   86.40%     E&H     00:14:11.6     12.691 km/h   614 
  M   3     Phil Williams   M40   76.26%     E&H     00:15:02.2     11.973 km/h   501 
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M50   79.52%     Ilf     00:15:09.1     11.881 km/h   487 
  M   5     Stephen Crane   SM   67.89%     Sy WC     00:15:30.5     11.613 km/h   444 
  M   6     John Constandinou   SM   68.95%     Bir     00:15:30.7     11.613 km/h   444 
  M   7     Dave Kates   M55   83.09%     Ilf     00:15:34.2     11.563 km/h   437 
  M   8     Arthur Thomson   M70   95.42%     Phoe     00:15:37.3     11.526 km/h   431 
  M   9     Laurence Dordoy   M50   77.22%     Ilf     00:15:44.3     11.441 km/h   417 
  M   10     Dave Sharpe   M50   75.14%     Ilf     00:16:27.1     10.942 km/h   337 
  M   11     Amos Seddon   M65   85.04%     E&H     00:16:31.9     10.898 km/h   330 
  M   12     David Crane   SM   63.22%     Sy WC     00:16:40.8     10.800 km/h   317 
  M   13     Mark Wall   M50   69.30%     Leic WC     00:17:23.4     10.355 km/h   249 
  M   14     Ken Ballam   M65   81.74%     E&H     00:17:35.0     10.237 km/h   232 
  M   15     Jon May   M55   70.79%     E&H     00:17:56.8     10.037 km/h   203 
  M   16     Ron Powell   M70   82.86%     E&H     00:17:59.9     10.009 km/h   199 
  M   17     Peter Crane   M60   74.69%     Sy WC     00:18:01.2     9.991 km/h   196 
  M   18     Brian Sturt   M65   75.79%     E&H     00:18:32.9     9.712 km/h   157 
  M   19     John Whyte   M65   74.25%     Vets     00:19:08.6     9.408 km/h   118 
  M   20     Martin Oliver   M55   64.35%     E&H     00:19:33.6     9.207 km/h   93 
  M   21     Ron Wallwork   M65   71.42%     E&H     00:19:40.8     9.153 km/h   87 
  M   22     Michael Barnbrook   M60   68.76%     Sarnia     00:19:59.8     9.008 km/h   71 
  M   23     Steve Whelan   M45   57.07%     Head     00:20:15.7     8.889 km/h   59 
  M   24     Bernie Hercock   M70   72.38%     E&H     00:20:20.9     8.852 km/h   56 
  M   25     Dave Ainsworth   M55   60.72%     Ilf     00:21:18.3     8.451 km/h   22 
  M   26     Eddie Trotter   M55   57.07%     Ilf     00:22:27.1     8.018 km/h  

  M   DNF     Shaun Lightman   M60   Sy WC   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap