Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    19 May 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    7th European Race Walking Cup - Open Race  
  Distance:    3km
  Location:    Leamington Spa


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Kathryn Granger   U17W   78.10%     Sheff     00:15:23     11.701 km/h   889 
  F   2     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W   78.07%     B'Hth     00:15:35     11.551 km/h   873 
  F   3     Natalie Myers   U17W   73.66%     Sheff     00:16:31     10.898 km/h   797 
  F   4     Ann Wheeler   W50   79.70%     Nun     00:16:31     10.898 km/h   797 
  F   5     Karen Davies   W45   69.68%     Bir     00:18:07     9.936 km/h   677 
  F   6     Jill Langford   W65   80.43%     W&B     00:19:41     9.145 km/h   571 
  F   7     Christine Granger     56.78%     Sheff     00:20:24     8.824 km/h   524 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   88.95%     Tam     00:12:41     14.192 km/h   841 
  M   2     Michael Doyle   U23M   81.62%     WORLD IRL     00:13:03     13.793 km/h   783 
  M   3     Scott Davis   SM   80.14%     Ilf     00:13:14     13.602 km/h   751 
  M   4     Jim Ball   M40   86.09%     Steyn     00:13:19     13.517 km/h   741 
  M   5     Matthew Halliday   U17M   84.40%     Cov     00:13:30     13.333 km/h   713 
  M   6     Simon Hambridge   U20M   80.36%     Nun     00:13:35     13.252 km/h   698 
  M   7     Luis Silva     76.81%     WORLD PRT     00:13:42     13.139 km/h   681 
  M   8     Mark O Kane   U17M   80.06%     Cov     00:14:00     12.857 km/h   640 
  M   9     Nick Silvester   M50   87.12%     AFD     00:14:04     12.796 km/h   631 
  M   10     Antonio Cirillo   U17M   80.61%     Swan     00:14:08     12.736 km/h   621 
  M   11     Steve Arnold   M40   79.34%     Nun     00:14:20     12.558 km/h   591 
  M   12     Stuart Le Noury   U23M   73.25%     Sarnia     00:14:22     12.529 km/h   589 
  M   13     Jason Le Noury   U20M   74.34%     Sarnia     00:14:41     12.259 km/h   547 
  M   14     Glen Blythman   SM   70.86%     Redcar     00:14:51     12.121 km/h   523 
  M   15     Steve Uttley   M50   80.67%     Ilf     00:14:56     12.054 km/h   514 
  M   16     Dave Turner   M45   77.91%     Yorks RW     00:15:20     11.739 km/h   464 
  M   17     John Constandinou   SM   69.17%     Bir     00:15:27     11.650 km/h   450 
  M   18     Chris Ball   U15M   76.84%     Steyn     00:15:27     11.650 km/h   450 
  M   19     Michael Silvester   U15M   73.19%     AFD     00:15:52     11.345 km/h   402 
  M   20     Hans van der Knaap     65.77%     WORLD NLD     00:16:00     11.250 km/h   385 
  M   21     Tony Bell   M40   69.48%     Lancs WC     00:16:30     10.909 km/h   334 
  M   22     David Manning   M55   75.26%     Bir     00:16:43     10.768 km/h   312 
  M   23     Peter Boszko   M55   77.37%     Bir     00:16:43     10.768 km/h   312 
  M   24     Paul Hayden   M45   69.52%     Nun     00:17:11     10.475 km/h   267 
  M   25     Chris Flint   M60   74.35%     Lon V     00:18:06     9.945 km/h   189 
  M   26     Dave Fall   M60   71.32%     Bir     00:18:52     9.541 km/h   134 
  M   27     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70   78.86%     Leic WC     00:19:08     9.408 km/h   118 
  M   28     Ron Wallwork   M65   69.40%     E&H     00:20:01     8.993 km/h   69 
  M   29     Sebastian DeGreve     52.31%     WORLD BEL     00:20:07     8.948 km/h   65 
  M   30     Dave Ainsworth   M55   62.58%     Ilf     00:20:40     8.710 km/h   43 
  M   31     Karl Abolins   M80   77.63%     Bir     00:21:44     8.282 km/h   12 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap