Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    20 May 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    7th European Race Walking Cup - Senior Men  
  Distance:    50km
  Location:    Leamington Spa


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  M   1     Vladimir Kanaykin   U23M   97.52%     WORLD RUS     03:40:57     13.578 km/h   1223 
  M   2     Trond Nymark   SM   97.27%     WORLD NOR     03:41:31     13.543 km/h   1221 
  M   3     Oleg Kistkin   SM   97.13%     WORLD RUS     03:41:51     13.523 km/h   1219 
  M   4     Aleksey Voyevodin   M35   97.35%     WORLD RUS     03:41:52     13.522 km/h   1219 
  M   5     Yuriy Andronov   M35   96.77%     WORLD RUS     03:42:55     13.458 km/h   1214 
  M   6     Jesús Ángel García   M35   95.69%     WORLD ESP     03:46:08     13.267 km/h   1198 
  M   7     Santiago Pérez   M35   95.05%     WORLD ESP     03:46:56     13.220 km/h   1194 
  M   8     Marco De Luca   SM   94.89%     WORLD ITA     03:47:04     13.212 km/h   1194 
  M   9     Rafal Fedaczynski   SM   94.46%     WORLD POL     03:48:07     13.151 km/h   1188 
  M   10     Francisco José Pinardo   SM   93.32%     WORLD ESP     03:50:53     12.994 km/h   1175 
  M   11     Eddy Riva   SM   93.08%     WORLD FRA     03:51:34     12.955 km/h   1172 
  M   12     David Boulanger   SM   92.96%     WORLD FRA     03:51:48     12.942 km/h   1171 
  M   13     Vitaly Talankou   SM   92.88%     WORLD BLR     03:51:59     12.932 km/h   1170 
  M   14     António Pereira   SM   92.76%     WORLD PRT     03:52:17     12.915 km/h   1168 
  M   15     Jamie Costin   SM   92.28%     WORLD IRL     03:53:30     12.848 km/h   1162 
  M   16     Augusto Cardoso   M35   91.82%     WORLD PRT     03:55:14     12.753 km/h   1154 
  M   17     Ingus Janevics   U23M   91.43%     WORLD LVA     03:55:40     12.730 km/h   1152 
  M   18     Diego Cafagna   SM   91.35%     WORLD ITA     03:55:52     12.719 km/h   1151 
  M   19     José Alejandro Cambil   SM   91.20%     WORLD ESP     03:56:16     12.698 km/h   1149 
  M   20     Denis Langlois   M35   91.51%     WORLD FRA     03:57:01     12.657 km/h   1146 
  M   21     Antón Kucmín   U23M   90.65%     WORLD SVK     03:57:41     12.622 km/h   1143 
  M   22     Jorge Costa   M45   94.89%     WORLD PRT     03:57:44     12.619 km/h   1142 
  M   23     Antti Kempas   SM   90.54%     WORLD FIN     03:57:59     12.606 km/h   1141 
  M   24     Oleksiy Shelest   SM   90.50%     WORLD UKR     03:58:10     12.596 km/h   1140 
  M   25     Igors Kazakevics   SM   89.80%     WORLD LVA     03:59:56     12.503 km/h   1132 
  M   26     Andreas Gustafsson   SM   89.48%     WORLD SWE     04:00:48     12.458 km/h   1128 
  M   27     Oleksiy Kazanin   SM   88.87%     WORLD UKR     04:02:27     12.374 km/h   1120 
  M   28     Zóltan Czukor   M40   91.38%     WORLD HUN     04:03:37     12.314 km/h   1115 
  M   29     Nenad Filipovic   SM   88.42%     WORLD SER     04:03:42     12.310 km/h   1114 
  M   30     Konstadínos Stefanópoulos   U23M   88.42%     WORLD GRE     04:03:42     12.310 km/h   1114 
  M   31     Serhiy Budza   U23M   88.08%     WORLD UKR     04:04:38     12.263 km/h   1110 
  M   32     Aleksandar Rakovic   M35   88.57%     WORLD SER     04:05:38     12.213 km/h   1105 
  M   33     Fredrik Svensson   SM   86.91%     WORLD SWE     04:07:55     12.101 km/h   1095 
  M   34     Dario Privitera   SM   86.66%     WORLD ITA     04:08:38     12.066 km/h   1091 
  M   35     Johan Augeron   SM   85.56%     WORLD FRA     04:11:50     11.913 km/h   1076 
  M   36     Roman Bílek   M35   86.12%     WORLD CZE     04:12:38     11.875 km/h   1073 

  M   DQ     Yury Varanchuk   SM   WORLD BLR   25000 metres   01:58:02  
  M   DQ     Maciej Rosiewicz   SM   WORLD GRG   20000 metres   01:40:23  
  M   DQ     Attila Vozár   SM   WORLD HUN   15000 metres   01:14:46  
  M   DQ     Ugis Bruvelis   M35   WORLD LVA   5000 metres   00:23:44  
  M   DNF     Oleksandr Romanenko   SM   WORLD UKR   49000 metres   04:06:39  
  M   DNF     Modris Liepinš   M40   WORLD LVA   49000 metres   04:09:49  
  M   DNF     Kamil Kalka   SM   WORLD POL   -  
  M   DNF     Bruno Grandjean   SM   WORLD CHE   -  
  M   DNF     Alessandro Garozzo   U23M   WORLD ITA   -  
  M   DNF     Pedro Martins   M35   WORLD PRT   -  
  M   DNF     Andrei Stsepanchuk   SM   WORLD BLR   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap