Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    20 May 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    7th European Race Walking Cup - Senior Men  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Leamington Spa


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  M   1     Yohann Diniz   SM   97.95%     WORLD FRA     01:18:58     15.196 km/h   1218 
  M   2     Ivano Brugnetti   SM   97.19%     WORLD ITA     01:19:36     15.075 km/h   1205 
  M   3     Igor Erokhin   U23M   96.50%     WORLD RUS     01:20:09     14.972 km/h   1194 
  M   4     Ivan Trotski   SM   96.44%     WORLD BLR     01:20:13     14.959 km/h   1193 
  M   5     Robert Heffernan   SM   96.38%     WORLD IRL     01:20:15     14.953 km/h   1192 
  M   6     André Höhne   SM   96.04%     WORLD DEU     01:20:32     14.901 km/h   1186 
  M   7     João Vieira   SM   95.94%     WORLD PRT     01:20:42     14.870 km/h   1183 
  M   8     Siarhei Charnou   SM   95.45%     WORLD BLR     01:21:02     14.809 km/h   1176 
  M   9     Valeriy Borchin   U23M   96.39%     WORLD RUS     01:21:13     14.775 km/h   1173 
  M   10     Giorgio Rubino   U23M   95.16%     WORLD ITA     01:21:17     14.763 km/h   1172 
  M   11     Erik Tysse   SM   94.84%     WORLD NOR     01:21:33     14.715 km/h   1166 
  M   12     Juan Manuel Molina   SM   94.55%     WORLD ESP     01:21:48     14.670 km/h   1161 
  M   13     Benjamín Sánchez   U23M   94.55%     WORLD ESP     01:21:48     14.670 km/h   1161 
  M   14     José Ignacio Díaz   SM   94.38%     WORLD ESP     01:21:57     14.643 km/h   1158 
  M   15     Benjamin Kucinski   SM   94.36%     WORLD POL     01:21:58     14.640 km/h   1158 
  M   16     Rafal Augustyn   SM   94.17%     WORLD POL     01:22:08     14.610 km/h   1154 
  M   17     Andrei Talashka   SM   93.98%     WORLD BLR     01:22:18     14.581 km/h   1152 
  M   18     Andriy Kovenko   SM   94.20%     WORLD UKR     01:22:28     14.551 km/h   1148 
  M   19     Luis Manuel Corchete   SM   92.93%     WORLD ESP     01:23:14     14.417 km/h   1133 
  M   20     Fortunato D Onofrio   SM   92.50%     WORLD ITA     01:23:37     14.351 km/h   1126 
  M   21     Mikalai Seradovich   SM   92.35%     WORLD RUS     01:23:45     14.328 km/h   1123 
  M   22     Artem Valchenko   SM   92.02%     WORLD UKR     01:24:03     14.277 km/h   1118 
  M   23     Sérgio Vieira   SM   91.75%     WORLD PRT     01:24:23     14.221 km/h   1111 
  M   24     Diogo Martins   U23M   91.26%     WORLD PRT     01:24:45     14.159 km/h   1104 
  M   25     Donatas Škarnulis   SM   91.23%     WORLD LTU     01:24:47     14.154 km/h   1103 
  M   26     Ivan Losev   U23M   90.80%     WORLD UKR     01:25:11     14.087 km/h   1096 
  M   27     Matej Tóth   SM   90.78%     WORLD SVK     01:25:12     14.085 km/h   1095 
  M   28     Colin Griffin   SM   90.75%     WORLD IRL     01:25:14     14.079 km/h   1095 
  M   29     Franck Delree   SM   90.50%     WORLD FRA     01:25:28     14.041 km/h   1090 
  M   30     Maik Berger   SM   90.29%     WORLD DEU     01:25:40     14.008 km/h   1087 
  M   31     Jakub Jelonek   U23M   90.08%     WORLD POL     01:25:52     13.975 km/h   1083 
  M   32     Sébastien Biche   SM   90.49%     WORLD FRA     01:26:04     13.943 km/h   1079 
  M   33     Miloš Bátovský   SM   89.56%     WORLD SVK     01:26:22     13.894 km/h   1073 
  M   34     Andrey Ruzavin   U23M   89.54%     WORLD RUS     01:26:23     13.892 km/h   1073 
  M   35     Hervé Davaux   SM   89.49%     WORLD FRA     01:26:26     13.884 km/h   1072 
  M   36     Jarkko Kinnunen   SM   89.45%     WORLD FIN     01:26:28     13.878 km/h   1071 
  M   37     Marius Žiukas   U23M   89.40%     WORLD LTU     01:26:31     13.870 km/h   1070 
  M   38     Anatole Ibañez   U23M   89.37%     WORLD SWE     01:26:33     13.865 km/h   1070 
  M   39     Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi   SM   89.06%     WORLD ITA     01:26:51     13.817 km/h   1064 
  M   40     Theódoros Koupídis   SM   88.94%     WORLD GRE     01:26:58     13.798 km/h   1062 
  M   41     Vilius Mikelionis   U23M   88.89%     WORLD LTU     01:27:01     13.790 km/h   1061 
  M   42     Dionísio Ventura   SM   88.26%     WORLD PRT     01:27:38     13.693 km/h   1049 
  M   43     Peter Korcok   SM   87.92%     WORLD SVK     01:28:11     13.608 km/h   1039 
  M   44     Gyula Dudás   M40   90.31%     WORLD HUN     01:28:43     13.526 km/h   1029 
  M   45     Sándor Rácz     86.89%     WORLD HUN     01:29:01     13.481 km/h   1023 
  M   46     Jeffrey Cassin   M35   87.68%     WORLD IRL     01:29:06     13.468 km/h   1022 
  M   47     Ruslan Dmytrenko   U23M   86.65%     WORLD UKR     01:29:16     13.443 km/h   1019 
  M   48     Daniel King   SM   85.01%     WORLD GBR     01:30:59     13.189 km/h   988 
  M   49     Jani Lehtinen   SM   82.99%     WORLD FIN     01:33:36     12.821 km/h   941 
  M   50     Jacob Sørensen   SM   80.59%     WORLD DNK     01:36:12     12.474 km/h   895 
  M   51     Jacques Van Bremen   U23M   80.11%     WORLD NLD     01:36:33     12.429 km/h   889 
  M   52     Virgo Adusoo   U23M   76.19%     WORLD EST     01:41:31     11.821 km/h   806 
  M   53     Alexander Maier   SM   70.29%     WORLD AUT     01:50:31     10.858 km/h   665 

  M   DQ     Recep Çelik   SM   WORLD TUR   10000 metres   00:41:43  
  M   DQ     Levente Kapéri   U23M   WORLD HUN   10000 metres   00:43:51  
  M   DQ     Margus Luik   SM   WORLD EST   10000 metres   00:45:01  
  M   DQ     Lauri Lelumees   SM   WORLD EST   10000 metres   00:49:31  
  M   DQ     Tadas Šuškevicius   U23M   WORLD LTU   5000 metres   00:20:51  
  M   DQ     Tibor Márta   U23M   WORLD HUN   5000 metres   00:22:14  
  M   DNF     Viktor Burayev   SM   WORLD RUS   5000 metres   00:20:59  
  M   DNF     Harold Van Beek   M45   WORLD NLD   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap