Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    22 April 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Seven Station Challenge  
  Distance:    50 mile
  Location:    Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Sue Biggart   W40       IOMVAC     09:50:59     8.168 km/h  
  F   2     Jane Gibson (Kennaugh)   SW       unatt     10:05:11     7.976 km/h  
  F   3     Maureen Cox   W55       IOMVAC     11:13:03     7.172 km/h  
  F   4     Marie Gilbertson         unatt     11:13:18     7.169 km/h  
  F   5     Julie Cretney         unatt     11:13:40     7.165 km/h  
  F   6     Moira Hall         Western     11:25:40     7.040 km/h  
  F   7     Cliodhna Swales         unatt     11:34:57     6.946 km/h  
  F   8     Helen Taylor         unatt     11:49:37     6.802 km/h  
  F   9     Caroline Moran         unatt     11:54:48     6.753 km/h  
  F   10     Gillian Morphet         unatt     11:54:48     6.753 km/h  
  F   11     Cath Smith         unatt     12:13:07     6.584 km/h  
  F   12     Julia Furner         Manx     12:31:14     6.425 km/h  
  F   13     Kath Colquitt         unatt     12:48:34     6.281 km/h  
  F   14     Irene George         Manx     13:01:23     6.178 km/h  
  F   15     Eleanor Bingham         unatt     13:06:38     6.136 km/h  
  F   16     Laura Bradley         unatt     13:10:07     6.109 km/h  
  F   17     Val Kneale         unatt     13:12:26     6.091 km/h  
  F   18     Melanie Draper         unatt     13:41:21     5.877 km/h  

  M   1     Steve Partington   M40       Manx     09:22:03     8.588 km/h  
  M   2     Ray Pitts   M55       IOMVAC     09:50:59     8.168 km/h  
  M   3     Tony Duncan         unatt     10:11:50     7.889 km/h  
  M   4     Matthew Haddock         unatt     10:22:44     7.751 km/h  
  M   5     James Moore         unatt     10:36:48     7.580 km/h  
  M   6     Alan Kinvig   M50       IOMVAC     10:39:20     7.550 km/h  
  M   7     Ian Dunbar         unatt     10:54:05     7.380 km/h  
  M   8     Mike Gellion         IOMVAC     11:04:45     7.261 km/h  
  M   9     Richard Fathers         unatt     11:08:41     7.219 km/h  
  M   10     Simon Cox   M55       IOMVAC     11:13:03     7.172 km/h  
  M   11     Mark Cleator         unatt     11:13:04     7.172 km/h  
  M   12     Steve Taggart         unatt     11:13:40     7.165 km/h  
  M   13     David James         unatt     11:18:23     7.115 km/h  
  M   14     Fintan Suddards         unatt     11:18:23     7.115 km/h  
  M   15     Antony Atkinson         unatt     11:18:23     7.115 km/h  
  M   16     Colin Moore         IOMVAC     11:18:23     7.115 km/h  
  M   17     Mark Saunders         unatt     11:42:28     6.872 km/h  
  M   18     Michael Bonney         unatt     11:49:37     6.802 km/h  
  M   19     Richard Sims         unatt     11:59:58     6.704 km/h  
  M   20     Rod Clayton         unatt     11:59:58     6.704 km/h  
  M   21     Julian Thomas         unatt     11:59:58     6.704 km/h  
  M   22     Brian Connolly         unatt     12:07:23     6.636 km/h  
  M   23     Michael George   M40       Manx     13:01:23     6.178 km/h  
  M   24     Robbie Stockton         unatt     13:04:35     6.152 km/h  
  M   25     Keith Watts         Western     13:06:38     6.136 km/h  
  M   26     William Hannay         unatt     13:58:49     5.755 km/h  
  M   27     Keith Lowe         unatt     14:09:54     5.679 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap