Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    29 April 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Nicola Five Miles  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Canvey Island


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50       Hill     00:49:16     9.798 km/h  
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45       AFD     00:53:33     9.014 km/h  
  F   3     Jo Miles   W50       Hill     00:54:27     8.865 km/h  
  F   4     Kerry Barwick         unatt     01:02:20     7.744 km/h  
  F   5     Sheila Kerr         unatt     01:04:52     7.441 km/h  
  F   6     Marion Clarke         Thurr     01:04:52     7.441 km/h  
  F   7     Bettina Maccanelli         Thurr     01:04:52     7.441 km/h  
  F   8     Teresa Clarke         Thurr     01:04:52     7.441 km/h  
  F   9     Irene Clarke         Thurr     01:04:52     7.441 km/h  
  F   10     Patricia Macey         Castle P     01:04:57     7.432 km/h  
  F   11     Diana Whittaker         S`end     01:05:22     7.384 km/h  
  F   12     Helen Barwick         unatt     01:09:02     6.992 km/h  
  F   13     Daphne Lione         unatt     01:09:50     6.912 km/h  
  F   14     Alison Lione         unatt     01:09:50     6.912 km/h  
  F   15     Janine Aron         unatt     01:10:35     6.839 km/h  
  F   16     Naomi Leeds         unatt     01:10:51     6.813 km/h  
  F   17     Pamela Gibbs         unatt     01:11:51     6.718 km/h  
  F   18     Sue Boreham         unatt     01:14:25     6.486 km/h  
  F   19     Georgina Fuller         unatt     01:16:58     6.272 km/h  
  F   20     Linda Honey         unatt     01:26:31     5.579 km/h  
  F   21     Elaine Susan Barwick         unatt     01:26:31     5.579 km/h  
  F   22     Bobbie-Jean Hopkins         unatt     01:34:01     5.134 km/h  

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50       AFD     00:40:33     11.904 km/h  
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM       Castle P     00:41:12     11.716 km/h  
  M   3     Olly Browne   M50       Ilf     00:43:19     11.144 km/h  
  M   4     Steve Allen   M45       Ilf     00:43:22     11.131 km/h  
  M   5     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:46:17     10.429 km/h  
  M   6     Dave Sharpe   M50       Ilf     00:46:53     10.296 km/h  
  M   7     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf     00:47:44     10.112 km/h  
  M   8     Greg Fidgeon         unatt     00:54:35     8.843 km/h  
  M   9     Ron Wallwork   M65       E&H     00:54:36     8.841 km/h  
  M   10     Peter Howard   M60       C&C     00:55:00     8.776 km/h  
  M   11     Eric Hall   M70       Belg     00:56:35     8.531 km/h  
  M   12     Tony Bradley         unatt     01:00:04     8.036 km/h  
  M   13     Dave Ainsworth   M55       Ilf     01:00:32     7.974 km/h  
  M   14     Malcolm Blyth         unatt     01:03:31     7.600 km/h  
  M   15     George Beecham MBE         Belg     01:04:57     7.432 km/h  
  M   16     Robert Harding         Serp     01:08:51     7.011 km/h  
  M   17     Adrian Leeds         unatt     01:10:51     6.813 km/h  
  M   18     Stephen Connolly         Castle P     01:11:51     6.718 km/h  
  M   19     James Mann         unatt     01:15:02     6.433 km/h  
  M   20     Charlie Mann         unatt     01:15:02     6.433 km/h  
  M   21     Roy Brown         unatt     01:16:58     6.272 km/h  
  M   22     Michael Goodman         unatt     01:19:47     6.050 km/h  
  M   23     Ken Hopkins         unatt     01:34:01     5.134 km/h  
  M   24     Aaron Goodman         unatt     01:34:01     5.134 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap