Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    7 May 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Pednor Open/Bucks Championships  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Pednor, Buckinghamshire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Jill Eve   W40       Leic WC     00:50:28     9.565 km/h  
  F   2     Jackie Carver         unatt     00:55:50     8.645 km/h  
  F   3     Sue Rey   W45       Leic WC     00:56:06     8.604 km/h  
  F   4     Isabelle Winter   W40       Chilt     00:57:09     8.446 km/h  
  F   5     Elspeth Atwood         unatt     01:05:45     7.341 km/h  
  F   6     Valerie Eve         unatt     01:06:08     7.299 km/h  
  F   7     Josie Atkins         unatt     01:14:27     6.484 km/h  
  F   8     Claire Saunders         unatt     01:14:27     6.484 km/h  
  F   9     Linda Walker         unatt     01:17:20     6.242 km/h  
  F   10     Verity Murden         unatt     01:21:33     5.919 km/h  
  F   11     Elayne Saunders         unatt     01:22:00     5.887 km/h  
  F   12     Jenny Atkins         unatt     01:22:00     5.887 km/h  
  F   13     Ruth Murden         unatt     01:22:00     5.887 km/h  

  M   1     Steve Uttley   M45       Ilf     00:43:51     11.008 km/h  
  M   2     Phil Williams   M40       E&H     00:44:10     10.929 km/h  
  M   3     Trevor Jones   M50       Hill     00:45:38     10.578 km/h  
  M   4     Chris Flint   M60       Lon V     00:50:05     9.638 km/h  
  M   5     Mark Wall   M50       Leic WC     00:51:18     9.409 km/h  
  M   6     Bob Austin   M60       Mil K     00:51:22     9.397 km/h  
  M   7     Les Scrivens   M65       Worc     00:52:11     9.250 km/h  
  M   8     Peter Crane   M60       Sy WC     00:52:11     9.250 km/h  
  M   9     Alan Roberts   M40           00:53:53     8.958 km/h  
  M   10     Trevor Brawn         Chilt     00:56:48     8.498 km/h  
  M   11     David Hoben   M50       Sy WC     00:58:29     8.254 km/h  
  M   12     Malcolm Blyth             01:04:37     7.470 km/h  
  M   13     David Walker         Chilt     01:17:20     6.242 km/h  
  M   14     Russ Murden         unatt     01:22:00     5.887 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap