Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    21 April 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Jeff Ford Open (u17 & Sen)  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Sheffield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Kathryn Granger   U17W   74.98%     Sheff     00:27:22     10.962 km/h   837 
  F   2     Katie Ford   SW   70.44%     Sheff     00:28:05     10.682 km/h   802 
  F   3     Rachel Woolley   U17W   68.37%     Leic WC     00:28:56     10.369 km/h   763 
  F   4     Natalie Myers   U17W   69.85%     Sheff     00:29:45     10.084 km/h   726 
  F   5     Angela-Maria Paddick   SW   64.40%     Redcar     00:30:43     9.767 km/h   682 
  F   6     Lynn Bradley   W35   65.60%     Sheff     00:31:06     9.646 km/h   666 
  F   7     Lauren Gimson   U17W   63.40%     Leic WC     00:31:12     9.615 km/h   661 
  F   8     Karen Wears   W35   64.25%     Redcar     00:31:22     9.564 km/h   655 
  F   9     Karen Renecle   U17W   63.56%     unatt     00:32:17     9.293 km/h   616 
  F   10     Ann Irving   W50   71.38%     Redcar     00:32:28     9.240 km/h   608 
  F   11     Stephanie Rukin   U17W   63.97%     Ton     00:32:29     9.236 km/h   608 
  F   12     Marie Marshall   W45   63.90%     W&B     00:33:28     8.964 km/h   567 
  F   13     Alice Laurie   U17W   58.10%     W&B     00:34:03     8.811 km/h   544 
  F   14     Vicky Moore     56.90%     Sheff     00:34:46     8.629 km/h   517 
  F   15     Sue Rey   W45   63.07%     Leic WC     00:35:04     8.555 km/h   506 
  F   16     Laurayne Readman   W40   60.41%     Redcar     00:35:07     8.543 km/h   504 

  M   1     Antonio Cirillo   U17M   78.09%     Swan     00:24:54     12.048 km/h   589 
  M   2     Mark O Kane   U17M   76.36%     Cov     00:25:03     11.976 km/h   578 
  M   3     Matthew Halliday   U17M   76.05%     Cov     00:25:34     11.734 km/h   540 
  M   4     Glen Blythman   SM   68.89%     Redcar     00:26:04     11.509 km/h   507 
  M   5     Alex Wright   U17M   72.09%     Schools     00:26:32     11.307 km/h   475 
  M   6     Mark Pratt   U17M   70.54%     Sheff     00:27:07     11.063 km/h   438 
  M   7     Christopher Hobbs   M50   75.98%     M&M     00:27:27     10.929 km/h   417 
  M   8     Ben Casey   U17M   67.24%     Yeov T     00:28:55     10.375 km/h   331 
  M   9     Liam Baldwin   U17M   66.97%     Ton     00:29:02     10.333 km/h   325 
  M   10     Mark Wall   M50   69.50%     Leic WC     00:29:30     10.169 km/h   300 
  M   11     Tony Bell   M40   65.56%     Lancs WC     00:29:46     10.078 km/h   286 
  M   12     James Cotterill   U17M   61.86%     Ton     00:31:26     9.544 km/h   208 
  M   13     Robert Thomas     55.14%     Ton     00:32:34     9.212 km/h   161 
  M   13     Robert Thomas     55.14%     Ton     00:32:34     9.212 km/h   161 
  M   14     Richard Bell     52.74%     Manx     00:34:03     8.811 km/h   109 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap