Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    17 March 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Pat Furey Trophy  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Q.E. Stadium


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40       Belg     00:49:17     9.794 km/h  
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50       Hill     00:50:13     9.612 km/h  
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W45       AFD     00:52:00     9.283 km/h  
  F   4     Diana Braverman   W55       E&H     00:52:13     9.244 km/h  
  F   5     Maureen Spelman   W70       AFD     00:56:19     8.571 km/h  
  F   6     Sue Clements   W50       Lon V     00:57:38     8.375 km/h  
  F   7     Pam Ficken   W65       Sy WC     01:00:07     8.029 km/h  
  F   8     Barbara Edlin   W60       Trent P     01:01:15     7.881 km/h  

  M   1     Phil Williams   M40       E&H     00:41:36     11.603 km/h  
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM       Castle P     00:42:31     11.353 km/h  
  M   3     John Hall   M55       Belg     00:42:54     11.252 km/h  
  M   4     Arthur Thomson   M70       Phoe     00:43:16     11.156 km/h  
  M   5     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:44:36     10.823 km/h  
  M   6     Dave Sharpe   M50       Ilf     00:45:42     10.562 km/h  
  M   7     Andy Cox   M50       Hill     00:46:08     10.463 km/h  
  M   8     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf     00:46:57     10.281 km/h  
  M   9     Amos Seddon   M65       E&H     00:47:59     10.060 km/h  
  M   10     David Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:48:01     10.053 km/h  
  M   11     Mark Culshaw   M40       Belg     00:48:17     9.997 km/h  
  M   12     Ken Ballam   M65       E&H     00:49:06     9.831 km/h  
  M   13     Sean Pender   M50       E&H     00:49:39     9.722 km/h  
  M   14     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     00:50:13     9.612 km/h  
  M   15     Jon May   M55       E&H     00:50:59     9.468 km/h  
  M   16     Peter Crane   M60       Sy WC     00:52:06     9.265 km/h  
  M   17     Brian Sturt   M65       E&H     00:52:48     9.142 km/h  
  M   18     Peter Howard   M60       C&C     00:53:24     9.039 km/h  
  M   19     Michael Barnbrook   M60       Sarnia     00:53:34     9.011 km/h  
  M   20     Martin Oliver   M50       E&H     00:53:42     8.989 km/h  
  M   21     Ron Wallwork   M65       E&H     00:54:30     8.857 km/h  
  M   22     John Whyte   M65       Vets     00:54:59     8.779 km/h  
  M   23     Ian Carmston         E&H     00:55:20     8.723 km/h  
  M   24     David Hoben   M50       Sy WC     00:55:52     8.640 km/h  
  M   25     Len Ruddock         Ilf     00:55:56     8.630 km/h  
  M   26     Steve King         PSUK     00:55:59     8.622 km/h  
  M   27     Terry Braverman   M60       E&H     00:57:02     8.463 km/h  
  M   28     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:57:05     8.456 km/h  
  M   29     Ken Livermore   M70       E&H     00:57:10     8.444 km/h  
  M   30     Dave Ainsworth   M55       Ilf     01:01:00     7.913 km/h  
  M   31     Eddie Trotter   M55       Ilf     01:04:15     7.513 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  2   Ladies Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  1   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  2   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  3   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  4   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  5   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap