Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    3 March 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Q.E. Stadium, Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W       Castle P     00:18:18     26.377 km/h  
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50       Hill     00:49:38     9.725 km/h  
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W45       AFD     00:52:50     9.136 km/h  
  F   4     Diana Braverman   W55       E&H     00:53:33     9.014 km/h  
  F   5     Sue Rey   W45       Leic WC     00:55:54     8.635 km/h  
  F   6     Sue Clements   W50       E&H     00:58:16     8.284 km/h  
  F   7     Serena Queeney   W50       E&H     00:59:43     8.083 km/h  
  F   8     Pam Ficken   W65       Sy WC     00:59:52     8.063 km/h  

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM       Ilf     00:38:33     12.521 km/h  
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50       AFD     00:41:47     11.552 km/h  
  M   3     Phil Williams   M40       E&H     00:42:13     11.434 km/h  
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M45       Ilf     00:42:52     11.260 km/h  
  M   5     Philip Barnard   SM       Castle P     00:43:18     11.148 km/h  
  M   6     Dave Kates   M55       Ilf     00:44:13     10.917 km/h  
  M   7     Andy Cox   M50       Hill     00:45:24     10.632 km/h  
  M   8     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC     00:45:41     10.566 km/h  
  M   9     Brian Armstrong         Ilf     00:45:44     10.555 km/h  
  M   10     Tony Bell   M40       Lancs WC     00:46:20     10.418 km/h  
  M   11     Carl Lawton   M55       Belg     00:46:24     10.403 km/h  
  M   12     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf     00:46:31     10.377 km/h  
  M   13     Dave Sharpe   M50       Ilf     00:46:54     10.292 km/h  
  M   14     Amos Seddon   M65       E&H     00:47:01     10.267 km/h  
  M   15     Shaun Lightman   M60       Sy WC     00:47:33     10.151 km/h  
  M   16     Paul King   M55       Belg     00:48:39     9.922 km/h  
  M   17     Ken Ballam   M65       E&H     00:49:01     9.848 km/h  
  M   18     Chris Flint   M60       Lon V     00:49:28     9.758 km/h  
  M   19     Mark Wall   M50       Leic WC     00:50:41     9.524 km/h  
  M   20     Ron Powell   M70       E&H     00:51:07     9.443 km/h  
  M   21     Peter Crane   M60       Sy WC     00:51:13     9.425 km/h  
  M   22     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     00:51:52     9.307 km/h  
  M   23     Steve Kemp   M45       S`end     00:52:16     9.235 km/h  
  M   24     Brian Sturt   M65       E&H     00:52:52     9.131 km/h  
  M   25     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70       Leic WC     00:53:55     8.953 km/h  
  M   26     Michael Barnbrook   M60       Sarnia     00:54:06     8.922 km/h  
  M   27     Martin Oldfield   M65       Leic WC     00:54:51     8.800 km/h  
  M   28     Bernie Hercock   M70       E&H     00:55:04     8.766 km/h  
  M   29     Ron Wallwork   M65       E&H     00:55:10     8.750 km/h  
  M   30     Jon May   M55       E&H     00:55:56     8.630 km/h  
  M   31     David Hoben   M50       Sy WC     00:56:00     8.620 km/h  
  M   32     Martin Oliver   M50       E&H     00:56:28     8.548 km/h  
  M   33     Ken Livermore   M70       E&H     00:57:45     8.358 km/h  
  M   34     Dave Ainsworth   M55       Ilf     01:03:05     7.652 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  4   Mens Team     Leicester WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap