Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    17 March 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Molly Barnett/Inter County Championships  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Lisa Kehler   W40   83.72%     W&B     00:24:33     12.220 km/h   979 
  F   2     Verity Snook   W35   75.53%     AFD     00:26:33     11.299 km/h   877 
  F   3     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W   76.82%     B'Hth     00:27:03     11.091 km/h   852 
  F   4     Jenny Gagg   U20W   70.82%     KuH     00:27:56     10.740 km/h   810 
  F   5     Rachel Woolley   U17W   70.61%     Leic WC     00:28:01     10.708 km/h   806 
  F   6     Diane Bradley   W45   74.65%     Ton     00:28:39     10.471 km/h   775 
  F   7     Natalie Myers   U17W   71.28%     Sheff     00:29:09     10.292 km/h   753 
  F   8     Lauren Gimson   U17W   63.71%     Leic WC     00:31:03     9.662 km/h   668 
  F   9     Julie Bellfield   W35   64.21%     D&S     00:31:34     9.504 km/h   646 
  F   10     Kate Percival   U20W   62.78%     D&S     00:32:17     9.293 km/h   616 
  F   11     Stephanie Rukin   U17W   63.58%     Ton     00:32:41     9.179 km/h   599 
  F   12     Mairi MacLean     58.70%     Harb     00:33:42     8.902 km/h   558 
  F   13     Alice Laurie   U17W   58.18%     W&B     00:34:00     8.824 km/h   547 
  F   14     Sue Rey   W45   63.52%     Leic WC     00:34:31     8.691 km/h   526 
  F   15     Wendy Butler     57.01%     Leic WC     00:34:42     8.646 km/h   520 
  F   16     Pam Horwill   W70   78.38%     D&S     00:37:04     8.094 km/h   434 
  F   17     Beryl Chapman   W70   75.69%     Tam     00:39:39     7.566 km/h   348 
  F   18     Mandy Clarke     48.50%     Worc     00:40:47     7.356 km/h   314 
  F   19     Molly Beard     48.33%     Harb     00:40:56     7.329 km/h   309 

  M   1     Mark O Kane   U17M   79.81%     Cov     00:23:58     12.517 km/h   659 
  M   2     Ben Casey   U17M   68.63%     Yeov T     00:28:20     10.588 km/h   364 
  M   3     Liam Baldwin   U17M   66.32%     Ton     00:29:19     10.233 km/h   310 
  M   4     Mark Pratt   U17M   60.88%     Sheff     00:31:25     9.549 km/h   208 
  M   5     Ashley Riches   U17M   56.77%     Sheff     00:31:38     9.484 km/h   198 
  M   6     Robert Thomas     56.32%     Ton     00:31:53     9.409 km/h   188 
  M   7     James Cotterill   U17M   60.95%     Ton     00:31:54     9.404 km/h   188 
  M   8     Peter Bilson   SM   45.89%     Sheff     00:39:08     7.666 km/h  

  F   DNF     Sharon Tonks   W35   B&R   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   McKenzie Trophy - U17 Boys Team     Tonbridge AC  
  1   Unett Cup - Ladies Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Unett Cup - Ladies Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap