Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    17 March 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Molly Barnett/Inter County Championships  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Estle Viljoen   W35   81.57%     Belg     00:50:53     11.792 km/h   1008 
  F   2     Rebbeca Mersh   U20W   76.44%     Sheff     00:54:13     11.067 km/h   931 
  F   3     Kathryn Granger   U17W   74.17%     Sheff     00:57:16     10.477 km/h   863 

  M   1     Ben Wears   U20M   89.46%     Redcar     00:44:16     13.554 km/h   913 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M40   82.56%     Tam     00:47:53     12.530 km/h   765 
  M   3     Paul Evenett   M35   77.98%     York CIU     00:49:13     12.191 km/h   714 
  M   4     Antonio Cirillo   U17M   79.82%     Cov     00:50:26     11.897 km/h   668 
  M   5     Steve Arnold   M40   78.05%     Nun     00:51:03     11.753 km/h   646 
  M   6     Christopher Hobbs   M50   78.99%     M&M     00:53:49     11.149 km/h   551 
  M   7     Nick Silvester   M50   77.77%     AFD     00:54:40     10.976 km/h   523 
  M   8     John Constandinou   SM   67.06%     Bir     00:56:05     10.698 km/h   478 
  M   9     Chris Berwick   M60   81.48%     Leic WC     00:56:32     10.613 km/h   464 
  M   10     Carl Lawton   M55   79.91%     Belg     00:57:05     10.511 km/h   447 
  M   11     Tom Bosworth   U20M   68.22%     Ton     00:57:15     10.480 km/h   442 
  M   12     Mark Byrne   M45   71.09%     York CIU     00:57:24     10.453 km/h   438 
  M   13     Mark Wall   M50   70.60%     Leic WC     00:59:43     10.047 km/h   372 
  M   14     Jim Ball   M40   65.70%     Steyn     01:01:07     9.817 km/h   335 
  M   15     Tony Collins   M60   77.43%     Bir     01:01:59     9.680 km/h   313 
  M   16     Paul Hayden   M45   65.86%     Nun     01:02:58     9.529 km/h   289 
  M   17     Terry Morris   M60   74.30%     Nun     01:03:15     9.486 km/h   282 
  M   18     Dave Fall   M60   71.53%     Bir     01:05:42     9.132 km/h   227 
  M   19     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70   79.80%     Leic WC     01:06:10     9.068 km/h   217 
  M   20     Martin Oldfield   M65   74.33%     Leic WC     01:07:34     8.880 km/h   188 
  M   21     Julian Barnett   M45   57.67%     Bir     01:10:11     8.549 km/h   141 
  M   22     Eric Horwill   M70   72.04%     D&S     01:14:17     8.077 km/h   80 
  M   23     Gordon Chapman   M70   72.33%     Tam     01:15:00     8.000 km/h   71 

  M   DNF     Simon Hambridge   U20M   Nun   -  
  M   DNF     Mark Hambridge   U20M   Nun   -  
  M   DNF     Dominic King   SM   Col H   -  
  M   DNF     Daniel King   SM   Col H   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mason Farren Trophy - Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Mason Farren Trophy - Mens Team     Leicester WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap