Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    10 February 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Cambridge Harriers Winter League  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Bexley, Kent


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W   75.38%     B'Hth     00:27:34     10.883 km/h   828 
  F   2     Diane Bradley   W45   74.00%     Ton     00:28:54     10.381 km/h   764 
  F   3     Stephanie Rukin   U17W   63.67%     Ton     00:32:38     9.193 km/h   602 

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50   86.70%     AFD     00:23:51     12.579 km/h   668 
  M   2     Mark Easton   M40   79.74%     Sy WC     00:24:17     12.354 km/h   634 
  M   3     Andrew Goudie   SM   72.48%     Belg     00:24:47     12.105 km/h   597 
  M   4     Jack Tomlin   U20M   75.96%     Dartf     00:24:50     12.081 km/h   594 
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M45   78.55%     Ilf     00:25:53     11.590 km/h   519 
  M   6     Christopher Hobbs   M50   79.07%     M&M     00:26:09     11.472 km/h   501 
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M70   93.52%     Phoe     00:26:47     11.201 km/h   459 
  M   8     Dave Sharpe   M50   76.63%     Ilf     00:27:27     10.929 km/h   417 
  M   9     Carl Lawton   M55   80.82%     Belg     00:27:29     10.916 km/h   415 
  M   10     Laurence Dordoy   M50   75.24%     Ilf     00:27:29     10.916 km/h   415 
  M   11     Tom Bosworth   U20M   68.64%     Ton     00:27:29     10.916 km/h   415 
  M   12     Stephen Crane   SM   64.68%     Sy WC     00:27:46     10.804 km/h   398 
  M   13     Michael Silvester   U15M   69.38%     AFD     00:28:34     10.502 km/h   351 
  M   14     Peter Hannell   M60   79.96%     Sy WC     00:29:14     10.262 km/h   313 
  M   15     Paul King   M55   73.09%     Belg     00:29:33     10.152 km/h   298 
  M   16     Liam Baldwin   U17M   66.96%     Ton     00:29:36     10.135 km/h   295 
  M   17     Alan O Rawe   M65   79.03%     Ilf     00:29:54     10.033 km/h   280 
  M   18     James Cotterill   U17M   62.86%     Ton     00:30:56     9.698 km/h   230 
  M   19     Peter Crane   M60   73.52%     Sy WC     00:31:08     9.636 km/h   221 
  M   20     Stephen Holliday   M55   67.25%     M&M     00:32:43     9.170 km/h   156 
  M   21     Michael Barnbrook   M60   67.99%     Sarnia     00:34:01     8.819 km/h   110 
  M   22     Dave Ainsworth   M55   59.87%     Ilf     00:36:45     8.163 km/h   41 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap