Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 February 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    London Open Walks  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Victoria Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Sophie Hales   U23W   79.92%     Steyn     00:51:14     11.711 km/h   1000 
  F   2     Fiona McGorum   U20W   75.86%     Leic WC     00:54:38     10.982 km/h   921 
  F   3     Kathryn Granger   U17W   78.11%     Sheff     00:55:04     10.896 km/h   912 
  F   4     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W   75.84%     B'Hth     00:56:43     10.579 km/h   875 
  F   5     Natalie Myers   U17W   74.24%     Sheff     00:57:56     10.357 km/h   848 
  F   6     Diane Bradley   W45   76.33%     Ton     00:58:03     10.336 km/h   846 
  F   7     Maureen Noel   W40   71.23%     Belg     01:01:10     9.809 km/h   779 
  F   8     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   76.84%     Hill     01:01:35     9.743 km/h   771 
  F   9     Kim Howard   W50   69.63%     S`end     01:06:37     9.007 km/h   670 

  M   1     Daniel King   SM   85.25%     Col H     00:43:37     13.756 km/h   941 
  M   2     Dominic King   SM   83.74%     Col H     00:44:24     13.514 km/h   907 
  M   3     Steve Hollier   SM   79.05%     W&B     00:47:06     12.739 km/h   796 
  M   4     Jim Ball   M40   82.15%     Steyn     00:48:30     12.371 km/h   741 
  M   5     Nick Silvester   M50   86.26%     AFD     00:49:17     12.175 km/h   711 
  M   6     Andrew Goudie   SM   74.36%     Belg     00:50:00     12.000 km/h   685 
  M   7     Jack Tomlin   U20M   75.59%     Dartf     00:51:40     11.613 km/h   624 
  M   8     Antonio Cirillo   U17M   76.10%     Swan     00:52:54     11.342 km/h   581 
  M   9     Steve Uttley   M45   77.86%     Ilf     00:53:42     11.173 km/h   554 
  M   10     Steve Arnold   M40   73.87%     Nun     00:53:56     11.125 km/h   547 
  M   11     Arthur Thomson   M70   95.30%     Phoe     00:54:00     11.111 km/h   544 
  M   12     John Hall   M55   82.76%     Belg     00:54:36     10.989 km/h   525 
  M   13     Christopher Hobbs   M50   76.14%     M&M     00:55:50     10.746 km/h   486 
  M   14     Alan Ellam   M50   75.08%     E&H     00:56:09     10.686 km/h   475 
  M   15     Mark Pratt   U17M   71.44%     Sheff     00:56:21     10.648 km/h   470 
  M   16     Dave Kates   M55   79.89%     Ilf     00:56:34     10.607 km/h   463 
  M   17     Dave Sharpe   M50   76.03%     Ilf     00:56:52     10.551 km/h   453 
  M   18     Carl Lawton   M55   79.01%     Belg     00:57:44     10.393 km/h   428 
  M   19     Laurence Dordoy   M50   73.59%     Ilf     00:57:46     10.387 km/h   427 
  M   20     Mark Culshaw   M40   67.07%     Belg     00:58:02     10.339 km/h   419 
  M   21     Ian Statter   M45   71.61%     Sy WC     00:58:23     10.277 km/h   409 
  M   22     Tom Bosworth   U20M   65.51%     Ton     00:59:37     10.064 km/h   374 
  M   23     Ed Shillabeer   M65   83.19%     Lon V     00:59:40     10.056 km/h   373 
  M   24     Mick Harran   M65   83.45%     Sy WC     01:00:11     9.970 km/h   359 
  M   25     Chris Flint   M60   77.85%     Lon V     01:00:22     9.939 km/h   354 
  M   26     Paul King   M55   73.08%     Belg     01:00:43     9.882 km/h   345 
  M   27     Stephen Crane   SM   60.37%     Sy WC     01:01:35     9.743 km/h   323 
  M   28     David Crane   SM   59.31%     Sy WC     01:02:43     9.567 km/h   295 
  M   29     Ron Powell   M70   81.88%     E&H     01:02:51     9.547 km/h   291 
  M   30     Jon May   M55   69.37%     E&H     01:03:58     9.380 km/h   265 
  M   31     Peter Crane   M60   72.78%     Sy WC     01:04:34     9.293 km/h   251 
  M   32     Bob Dobson   M60   72.21%     Ilf     01:06:28     9.027 km/h   210 
  M   33     Michael Barnbrook   M60   70.23%     Sarnia     01:07:37     8.874 km/h   187 
  M   34     David Hoben   M50   62.81%     Sy WC     01:09:26     8.641 km/h   154 
  M   35     Bernie Hercock   M70   72.67%     E&H     01:10:49     8.473 km/h   131 
  M   36     Ken Livermore   M70   75.78%     E&H     01:11:35     8.382 km/h   118 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Combined Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  2   Combined Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Combined Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Combined Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  5   Combined Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  6   Combined Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  7   Combined Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap