Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    30 January 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Race 3  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Natalie Myers   U17W       Schools     00:10:22     11.576 km/h  
  F   2     Holly Smith   U17W       Schools     00:10:26     11.502 km/h  
  F   3     Rachel Woolley   U17W       Schools     00:10:44     11.180 km/h  
  F   4     Lauren Gimson   U17W       Schools     00:10:47     11.128 km/h  
  F   5     Keera Rayment   U20W       Schools     00:11:00     10.909 km/h  
  F   6     Danya Sarayeh   U15W       Schools     00:11:37     10.330 km/h  
  F   7     Rebbeca Mersh   U20W       Schools     00:11:46     10.198 km/h  
  F   8     Rosie Mawer         Schools     00:12:08     9.890 km/h  
  F   9     Hannah Chetwynd-Morsley   U15W       Schools     00:12:26     9.651 km/h  
  F   10     Claire Humphrey         Schools     00:13:13     9.079 km/h  
  F   11     Emma Achurch   U11W       Schools     00:13:44     8.738 km/h  
  F   12     Caitlin Akers   U15W       Schools     00:13:48     8.696 km/h  
  F   13     Fiona Brown   U11W       Schools     00:13:55     8.623 km/h  
  F   14     Martha Gimson         Schools     00:15:17     7.852 km/h  
  F   15     Gwennan Jones         Schools     00:15:52     7.563 km/h  
  F   16     Aimee Holloway         Schools     00:16:06     7.453 km/h  
  F   17     Maria Walker   U13W       Schools     00:16:42     7.186 km/h  
  F   18     Eve Thompson         Schools     00:17:12     6.977 km/h  
  F   19     Keira Madine         Schools     00:17:56     6.691 km/h  
  F   20     Lizzie Berry         Schools     00:18:16     6.569 km/h  

  M   1     Mark Pratt   U17M       Schools     00:10:13     11.746 km/h  
  M   2     Tom Soady         Schools     00:10:47     11.128 km/h  
  M   3     Matthew Duncan         Schools     00:10:49     11.094 km/h  
  M   4     Ashley Rutherford         Schools     00:11:02     10.876 km/h  
  M   5     Tyler Bower   U15M       Schools     00:11:46     10.198 km/h  
  M   6     Ashley Riches   U17M       Schools     00:12:20     9.730 km/h  
  M   7     Peter Bilson   SM       Schools     00:13:45     8.727 km/h  
  M   8     Chris Johnson         Schools     00:13:48     8.696 km/h  
  M   9     Blake Johnson         Schools     00:14:23     8.343 km/h  
  M   10     Callum Bloxham         Schools     00:14:23     8.343 km/h  
  M   11     Toby Howgill         Schools     00:15:20     7.826 km/h  
  M   12     Harrison Stephen         Schools     00:15:42     7.643 km/h  
  M   13     Fergus Jeffs         Schools     00:15:51     7.571 km/h  
  M   14     Joshua Amiss         Schools     00:16:02     7.484 km/h  
  M   15     Harry Sayers         Schools     00:17:25     6.890 km/h  
  M   16     Adam Timson         Schools     00:17:50     6.729 km/h  
  M   17     Ben Timson         Schools     00:17:51     6.723 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap