Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    21 January 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    LPR 310th Yacht Handicap Walk  
  Distance:    9km
  Location:    Blackheath Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Verity Snook   W35       AFD     00:50:32     10.686 km/h  
  F   2     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W       Castle P     00:51:25     10.502 km/h  
  F   3     Diane Bradley   W45       Ton     00:51:25     10.502 km/h  
  F   4     Francis Everest         Ton     00:59:36     9.060 km/h  
  F   5     Helen Sullivan         Ton     01:00:40     8.901 km/h  
  F   6     Anne Lewis   W55       AFD     01:00:41     8.899 km/h  
  F   7     Geraldine Legon   W45       Post     01:04:54     8.320 km/h  

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50       AFD     00:44:45     12.067 km/h  
  M   2     Steve Uttley   M45       Ilf     00:48:25     11.153 km/h  
  M   3     Arthur Thomson   M70       Phoe     00:49:37     10.883 km/h  
  M   4     Dave Sharpe   M50       Ilf     00:53:08     10.163 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Allen   M45       Ilf     00:53:37     10.071 km/h  
  M   6     Tom Bosworth   U20M       Ton     00:54:12     9.963 km/h  
  M   7     Carl Lawton   M55       Belg     00:55:47     9.680 km/h  
  M   8     Liam Baldwin   U17M       Ton     00:56:16     9.597 km/h  
  M   9     Alan O Rawe   M65       Ilf     00:56:21     9.583 km/h  
  M   10     Robert Thomas         Ton     00:56:30     9.558 km/h  
  M   11     Laurence Dordoy   M50       Ilf     00:56:45     9.515 km/h  
  M   12     Nick Kavanagh         Bexley     00:56:53     9.493 km/h  
  M   13     Doug Fotheringham   M75       Belg     00:59:58     9.005 km/h  
  M   14     Michael Barnbrook   M60       Sarnia     01:00:33     8.918 km/h  
  M   15     David Hoben   M50       Sy WC     01:02:43     8.610 km/h  
  M   16     Mick Sutton         Ilf     01:03:29     8.506 km/h  
  M   17     Dave Ainsworth   M55       Ilf     01:10:35     7.651 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  3   Team     Tonbridge AC  
  4   Team     Tonbridge AC  
  5   Team     Ilford AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap