Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    24 February 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Southern 20km Championships  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Bexley, Kent


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40   71.60%     Belg     02:06:22     9.496 km/h   806 
  F   2     Kim Howard   W50   70.57%     S`end     02:17:11     8.747 km/h   709 
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W45   68.31%     AFD     02:17:29     8.728 km/h   706 
  F   4     Sarah Lightman   W35   57.56%     Sy WC     02:29:22     8.034 km/h   607 

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50   77.71%     AFD     01:52:16     10.689 km/h   640 
  M   2     Christopher Hobbs   M50   74.92%     M&M     01:56:26     10.306 km/h   580 
  M   3     Mark Culshaw   M40   67.81%     Belg     01:58:09     10.157 km/h   557 
  M   4     John Constandinou   SM   65.77%     Bir     01:58:25     10.134 km/h   553 
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M45   71.50%     Ilf     02:00:04     9.994 km/h   531 
  M   6     Laurence Dordoy   M50   72.33%     Ilf     02:00:37     9.949 km/h   524 
  M   7     Carl Lawton   M55   77.12%     Belg     02:01:06     9.909 km/h   517 
  M   8     Stephen Crane   SM   63.80%     Sy WC     02:01:14     9.898 km/h   515 
  M   9     Philip Barnard   SM   63.75%     Castle P     02:01:20     9.890 km/h   514 
  M   10     Ron Penfold   M65   81.50%     Steyn     02:01:46     9.855 km/h   508 
  M   11     Paul King   M55   73.88%     Belg     02:03:06     9.748 km/h   491 
  M   12     Tony Collins   M60   77.17%     Bir     02:07:12     9.434 km/h   440 
  M   13     Dave Sharpe   M50   69.70%     Ilf     02:07:14     9.431 km/h   440 
  M   14     Chris Flint   M60   75.56%     Lon V     02:07:14     9.431 km/h   440 
  M   15     Peter Hannell   M60   75.49%     Sy WC     02:10:02     9.228 km/h   407 
  M   16     Jon May   M55   69.22%     E&H     02:11:23     9.134 km/h   391 
  M   17     Ron Powell   M70   78.74%     E&H     02:13:46     8.971 km/h   364 
  M   18     Dave Fall   M60   70.80%     Bir     02:15:48     8.837 km/h   342 
  M   19     Peter Crane   M60   70.65%     Sy WC     02:16:05     8.818 km/h   339 
  M   20     Michael Barnbrook   M60   69.78%     Ilf     02:19:12     8.621 km/h   307 
  M   21     Steve Kemp   M45   58.86%     S`end     02:22:25     8.426 km/h   275 
  M   22     Bernie Hercock   M70   73.80%     E&H     02:22:43     8.408 km/h   272 
  M   23     David Hoben   M50   61.69%     Sy WC     02:24:57     8.279 km/h   252 

  M   DQ     Daniel King   SM   Col H   -  
  M   DNF     Shaun Lightman   M60   Sy WC   -  
  M   DNF     Dominic King   SM   Col H   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  4   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap