Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 December 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Road Walk  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Q.E.Stadium, Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Toni Boa   W45           00:45:07     10.699 km/h  
  F   2     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W           00:47:43     10.116 km/h  
  F   3     Maureen Noel   W40           00:48:52     9.878 km/h  
  F   4     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50           00:49:14     9.804 km/h  
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W45           00:49:45     9.703 km/h  
  F   6     Sue Davies   W40           00:50:01     9.651 km/h  
  F   7     Jo Miles   W50           00:52:50     9.136 km/h  
  F   8     Diana Braverman   W55           00:53:02     9.102 km/h  
  F   9     Sue Rey   W45           00:55:26     8.708 km/h  
  F   10     Pam Ficken   W65           01:01:09     7.894 km/h  

  M   1     Trevor Jones   M50           00:40:02     12.057 km/h  
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50           00:40:11     12.012 km/h  
  M   3     Phil Williams   M40           00:42:08     11.456 km/h  
  M   4     Philip Barnard   U23M           00:42:19     11.407 km/h  
  M   5     Arthur Thomson   M70           00:43:05     11.204 km/h  
  M   6     Peter Ryan   M50           00:43:30     11.097 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Allen   M45           00:43:38     11.063 km/h  
  M   8     Dave Kates   M55           00:45:23     10.636 km/h  
  M   9     Carl Lawton   M55           00:45:24     10.632 km/h  
  M   10     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:45:30     10.609 km/h  
  M   11     Amos Seddon   M65           00:45:46     10.547 km/h  
  M   12     Laurence Dordoy   M50           00:46:12     10.448 km/h  
  M   13     Mark Wall   M50           00:47:19     10.201 km/h  
  M   14     Ken Ballam   M65           00:48:01     10.053 km/h  
  M   15     Ron Powell   M70           00:49:57     9.664 km/h  
  M   16     Alan O Rawe   M65           00:50:19     9.593 km/h  
  M   17     Steve Kemp   M45           00:50:35     9.543 km/h  
  M   18     Stephen Crane   SM           00:51:02     9.459 km/h  
  M   19     Jon May   M55           00:51:07     9.443 km/h  
  M   20     Sean Pender   M50           00:51:17     9.412 km/h  
  M   21     Peter Crane   M60           00:51:59     9.286 km/h  
  M   22     Brian Sturt   M65           00:52:10     9.253 km/h  
  M   23     Doug Fotheringham   M75           00:53:10     9.079 km/h  
  M   24     Brian Boggenpoel             00:53:51     8.964 km/h  
  M   25     Peter Howard   M60           00:53:55     8.953 km/h  
  M   26     Ron Wallwork   M65           00:54:09     8.914 km/h  
  M   27     Martin Oliver   M50           00:54:18     8.890 km/h  
  M   28     Bernie Hercock   M70           00:55:00     8.776 km/h  
  M   29     Terry Braverman   M60           00:55:28     8.703 km/h  
  M   30     David Hoben   M50           00:56:09     8.597 km/h  
  M   31     David Crane   SM           00:56:51     8.491 km/h  
  M   32     Ken Livermore   M70           00:59:06     8.168 km/h  
  M   33     Dave Ainsworth   M55           01:02:18     7.748 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  4   Team     Castle Point AC  
  5   Team     Hillingdon AC  
  6   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  7   Team     Surrey WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap