Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    17 December 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Ilford Christmas Open  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Chigwell Row, Essex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Cath Duhig   W50   77.20%         01:01:18     9.788 km/h   777 
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   76.35%         01:01:59     9.680 km/h   762 
  F   3     Maureen Noel   W40   70.10%         01:02:09     9.654 km/h   759 
  F   4     Fiona Bishop   W45   70.62%         01:03:52     9.395 km/h   724 
  F   5     Kim Howard   W50   68.77%         01:07:27     8.895 km/h   654 
  F   6     Francoise Fernandez   W55   64.54%         01:16:32     7.840 km/h   492 
  F   7     Pam Ficken   W65   71.78%         01:17:05     7.784 km/h   483 

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM   76.58%         00:48:42     12.320 km/h   734 
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M50   82.34%         00:51:12     11.719 km/h   641 
  M   3     Philip Barnard   U23M   68.83%         00:54:01     11.108 km/h   544 
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M45   76.57%         00:54:36     10.989 km/h   525 
  M   5     Carl Lawton   M55   78.91%         00:57:16     10.477 km/h   442 
  M   6     Kevin Marshall   M45   70.84%         00:57:36     10.417 km/h   432 
  M   7     Steve Allen   M45   71.68%         00:57:51     10.372 km/h   425 
  M   8     Dave Sharpe   M50   73.92%         00:58:29     10.259 km/h   406 
  M   9     Amos Seddon   M65   82.75%         00:58:38     10.233 km/h   402 
  M   10     Laurence Dordoy   M50   71.67%         00:59:19     10.115 km/h   383 
  M   11     Paul King   M55   72.78%         01:00:26     9.928 km/h   353 
  M   12     Mick Harran   M65   82.00%         01:01:15     9.796 km/h   331 
  M   13     Mark Culshaw   M40   62.81%         01:01:58     9.683 km/h   313 
  M   14     Ron Powell   M70   80.41%         01:04:00     9.375 km/h   264 
  M   15     Brian Sturt   M65   73.22%         01:07:01     8.953 km/h   199 
  M   16     Michael Barnbrook   M60   69.80%         01:08:02     8.819 km/h   180 
  M   17     Brian Boggenpoel     53.81%         01:09:06     8.683 km/h   160 
  M   18     Bernie Hercock   M70   74.03%         01:09:31     8.631 km/h   152 
  M   19     Eric Horwill   M70   75.99%         01:10:25     8.521 km/h   137 
  M   20     Peter Cassidy   M65   69.19%         01:11:44     8.364 km/h   116 
  M   21     Ken Livermore   M70   73.44%         01:13:52     8.123 km/h   86 
  M   22     David Hoben   M50   58.44%         01:14:37     8.041 km/h   76 
  M   23     Jack Fitzgerald   M80   66.21%         01:34:20     6.360 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  3   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Team     Surrey WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap