Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    14 January 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Empire Garage Peel>Douglas Walk  
  Distance:    10 mile
  Location:    Peel, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Marie Jackson   W45           01:31:35     10.541 km/h  
  F   2     Emma Latham   U20W           01:40:45     9.582 km/h  
  F   3     Jane Mooney   W45           01:42:13     9.445 km/h  
  F   4     Alison Brand             01:42:50     9.388 km/h  
  F   5     Helen Renecle             01:43:43     9.308 km/h  
  F   6     Liz Corran   W50           01:44:17     9.257 km/h  
  F   7     Jane Leece             01:47:51     8.951 km/h  
  F   8     Maureen Cox   W55           01:50:19     8.751 km/h  
  F   9     Julia Furner             01:55:27     8.362 km/h  
  F   10     Maureen Moffatt             01:56:55     8.257 km/h  
  F   11     Kath Colquitt             01:59:31     8.078 km/h  
  F   12     Linda Rooney   W40           02:00:45     7.995 km/h  
  F   13     Julie Cretney             02:02:35     7.875 km/h  
  F   14     Sharon Leaton             02:02:50     7.859 km/h  
  F   15     Tara Slinger   U23W           02:02:56     7.853 km/h  
  F   16     Beverley Courtie             02:02:59     7.850 km/h  
  F   17     Sharon Cheeseman             02:03:05     7.843 km/h  
  F   18     Sarah Goldsmith   W60           02:03:30     7.817 km/h  
  F   19     Gena Walker             02:04:45     7.739 km/h  
  F   20     Jackie Walker             02:05:16     7.707 km/h  
  F   21     Sue Furner             02:06:48     7.614 km/h  
  F   22     June Melvin             02:09:52     7.434 km/h  
  F   23     Diane Brown             02:12:15     7.300 km/h  
  F   24     Joy Rawden             02:18:57     6.948 km/h  
  F   25     Wendy Fallon             02:18:59     6.946 km/h  
  F   26     Janette Brough             02:20:03     6.893 km/h  

  M   1     Peter Kaneen   M45           01:18:42     12.267 km/h  
  M   2     Michael George   M40           01:28:16     10.937 km/h  
  M   3     Sean Hands   M40           01:28:55     10.857 km/h  
  M   4     Doug Allan   M60           01:35:53     10.068 km/h  
  M   5     Ray Pitts   M50           01:37:40     9.885 km/h  
  M   6     Chris Cale   M35           01:37:45     9.876 km/h  
  M   7     John Robinson             01:38:56     9.758 km/h  
  M   8     Brian Goldsmith   M55           01:41:30     9.511 km/h  
  M   9     John Stubbs   M55           01:41:35     9.504 km/h  
  M   10     Andrew Titley   M40           01:42:19     9.435 km/h  
  M   11     Anthony Kneale             01:43:19     9.344 km/h  
  M   12     Michael Bonney             01:44:04     9.277 km/h  
  M   13     John Cannell   M60           01:45:29     9.152 km/h  
  M   14     Michael Shipsides   M40           01:45:35     9.143 km/h  
  M   15     Keith Green             01:46:39     9.052 km/h  
  M   16     Dave Corrin   M60           01:46:44     9.045 km/h  
  M   17     Ian Callister   M50           01:47:08     9.011 km/h  
  M   18     David James             01:47:11     9.007 km/h  
  M   19     Tony Callister             01:47:25     8.987 km/h  
  M   20     Dave Wilkinson   M65           01:48:10     8.925 km/h  
  M   21     Matthew Haddock             01:48:23     8.907 km/h  
  M   22     Andrew Boardman             01:48:38     8.887 km/h  
  M   23     Bob Corrin             01:49:02     8.854 km/h  
  M   24     Mark Kelly             01:49:34     8.811 km/h  
  M   25     James Moore             01:50:21     8.749 km/h  
  M   26     Ron Ronan             01:51:34     8.653 km/h  
  M   27     Alan Kinvig   M50           01:52:09     8.608 km/h  
  M   28     Carl Wild             01:52:38     8.571 km/h  
  M   29     Stephen Taylor   M40           01:53:28     8.508 km/h  
  M   30     Clive Berriff             01:53:28     8.508 km/h  
  M   31     Dave Mackey   M35           01:55:26     8.363 km/h  
  M   32     Ian Ashcroft             01:56:02     8.320 km/h  
  M   33     Colin Stephen Moore   M45           01:57:01     8.250 km/h  
  M   34     Ian Strodder             01:57:58     8.184 km/h  
  M   35     Sean Dickinson             01:59:33     8.075 km/h  
  M   36     Gordon Erskine   M60           02:01:30     7.946 km/h  
  M   37     Neil Stoutt             02:01:58     7.915 km/h  
  M   38     Mark Cleator             02:02:35     7.875 km/h  
  M   39     Steve Taggart             02:02:35     7.875 km/h  
  M   40     Brian Brough   M70           02:05:17     7.706 km/h  
  M   41     John Hanbidge             02:07:09     7.593 km/h  
  M   42     Alan Pilling   M55           02:07:45     7.557 km/h  

  M   DNF     Scott Dale       -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap