Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    25 November 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Belgrave Open  
  Distance:    7 mile
  Location:    Wimbledon, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40           01:08:30     9.865 km/h  
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45           01:08:36     9.851 km/h  
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50           01:11:01     9.516 km/h  
  F   4     Jo Miles   W50           01:14:38     9.055 km/h  
  F   5     Sue Clements   W50           01:23:31     8.092 km/h  
  F   6     Pam Ficken   W65           01:23:55     8.053 km/h  

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM           00:54:51     12.321 km/h  
  M   2     Dave Turner   M45           00:55:42     12.132 km/h  
  M   3     Trevor Jones   M50           00:56:10     12.032 km/h  
  M   4     Nick Silvester   M50           00:58:06     11.631 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Allen   M45           01:00:53     11.100 km/h  
  M   6     Arthur Thomson   M70           01:01:15     11.033 km/h  
  M   7     Tim Watt   M40           01:03:36     10.625 km/h  
  M   8     Carl Lawton   M55           01:05:15     10.357 km/h  
  M   9     Dave Sharpe   M50           01:05:30     10.317 km/h  
  M   10     Andy Cox   M50           01:05:53     10.257 km/h  
  M   11     Paul King   M55           01:06:27     10.170 km/h  
  M   12     Mick Harran   M65           01:07:12     10.056 km/h  
  M   13     Peter Hannell   M60           01:07:40     9.987 km/h  
  M   14     Mark Culshaw   M40           01:08:09     9.916 km/h  
  M   15     Kevin Marshall   M45           01:08:13     9.906 km/h  
  M   16     Shaun Lightman   M60           01:08:25     9.877 km/h  
  M   17     Ken Ballam   M65           01:09:35     9.712 km/h  
  M   18     Dave Stevens   M70           01:09:45     9.689 km/h  
  M   19     Nolan Simmons   M60           01:11:25     9.462 km/h  
  M   20     Sean Pender   M50           01:12:22     9.338 km/h  
  M   21     Bob Dobson   M60           01:14:01     9.130 km/h  
  M   22     Bernie Hercock   M70           01:16:41     8.813 km/h  
  M   23     David Hoben   M50           01:17:19     8.740 km/h  
  M   24     Ken Livermore   M70           01:21:59     8.243 km/h  

  M   DNF     Jack Fitzgerald   M80       01:29:03  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Hillingdon AC  
  3   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  4   Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  5   Team     Surrey WC  
  6   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  7   Team     Steyning AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap