Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    26 November 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Third Midland Winter League  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Tamworth


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Toni Boa   W45   75.46%         00:58:43     10.219 km/h   831 
  F   2     Karen Davies   W45   68.93%     Bir     01:04:17     9.334 km/h   716 
  F   3     Sue Rey   W45   61.89%         01:13:32     8.160 km/h   543 
  F   4     Mandy Clarke     50.18%         01:21:36     7.353 km/h   412 

  M   1     Luke Finch   U23M   83.43%         00:44:34     13.463 km/h   901 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M40   82.08%         00:48:10     12.457 km/h   754 
  M   3     Steve Arnold   M40   76.69%     Nun     00:51:57     11.550 km/h   614 
  M   4     Antonio Cirillo   U17M   75.34%         00:53:26     11.229 km/h   563 
  M   5     John Constandinou   SM   69.24%     Bir     00:54:19     11.046 km/h   533 
  M   6     Mark O Kane   U17M   73.08%         00:55:05     10.893 km/h   509 
  M   7     Mark Wall   M50   75.76%         00:55:39     10.782 km/h   491 
  M   8     Tony Collins   M60   78.42%     Bir     01:01:12     9.804 km/h   332 
  M   9     Peter Boszko   M55   72.49%     Bir     01:01:46     9.714 km/h   318 
  M   10     Paul Hayden   M45   66.83%         01:02:03     9.670 km/h   311 
  M   11     Colin Bradley   M50   67.65%         01:02:19     9.628 km/h   304 
  M   12     Neil Loader     59.27%         01:02:44     9.564 km/h   294 
  M   13     Terry Morris   M60   73.70%         01:03:07     9.506 km/h   285 
  M   14     Bob Dobson   M60   75.58%         01:03:30     9.449 km/h   275 
  M   15     Dave Fall   M60   73.91%         01:03:35     9.436 km/h   274 
  M   16     Parminder Bhatti   M50   65.86%     Bir     01:04:33     9.295 km/h   252 
  M   17     John Payn   M70   79.42%         01:07:23     8.904 km/h   192 
  M   18     Martin Oldfield   M65   73.14%         01:08:40     8.738 km/h   168 
  M   19     Eric Horwill   M70   75.99%         01:10:25     8.521 km/h   137 
  M   20     Julian Barnett   M40   55.67%     Bir     01:12:08     8.318 km/h   110 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Final Standings - Mens Scratch Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Final Standings - Mens Scratch Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  1   Final Standings - Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Final Standings - Mixed Handicap Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  1   Mens Scratch Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Mens Scratch Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap