Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    7 October 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League / VAC & SVAC Championships  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Q.E. Stadium, Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Jill Eve   W40   71.30%         00:29:17     10.245 km/h   747 
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45   73.00%         00:29:47     10.073 km/h   724 
  F   3     Maureen Noel   W40   68.59%         00:30:41     9.777 km/h   684 
  F   4     Jo Miles   W50   69.93%         00:32:12     9.317 km/h   620 
  F   5     Sue Rey   W45   65.64%         00:33:24     8.982 km/h   571 
  F   6     Elmer Olwage     59.20%         00:33:25     8.978 km/h   570 
  F   7     Serena Queeney   W50   66.18%         00:35:01     8.567 km/h   508 

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50   82.27%         00:25:08     11.936 km/h   572 
  M   2     Phil Williams   M40   77.60%         00:25:09     11.928 km/h   571 
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M45   78.65%         00:25:51     11.605 km/h   521 
  M   4     John Hall   M55   82.93%         00:26:17     11.414 km/h   492 
  M   5     Steve Allen   M45   75.66%         00:26:39     11.257 km/h   468 
  M   6     Rodney Dunn   M50   78.49%         00:27:02     11.097 km/h   443 
  M   7     Mark Wall   M50   75.38%         00:27:12     11.029 km/h   433 
  M   8     Dave Kates   M55   79.89%         00:27:17     10.996 km/h   426 
  M   9     Laurence Dordoy   M50   74.51%         00:27:31     10.902 km/h   412 
  M   10     Alan Ellam   M50   73.80%         00:27:47     10.798 km/h   397 
  M   11     Amos Seddon   M65   84.49%         00:27:58     10.727 km/h   385 
  M   12     Dave Sharpe   M50   74.46%         00:28:15     10.619 km/h   369 
  M   13     Mark Culshaw   M40   66.82%         00:28:18     10.601 km/h   365 
  M   14     Costa Michael   M40   64.90%         00:29:36     10.135 km/h   295 
  M   15     Ken Ballam   M65   82.23%         00:29:44     10.090 km/h   288 
  M   16     Sean Pender   M50   70.23%         00:29:57     10.017 km/h   277 
  M   17     Jon May   M55   71.07%         00:30:07     9.961 km/h   269 
  M   18     Ron Powell   M70   80.45%         00:31:08     9.636 km/h   221 
  M   19     Doug Fotheringham   M75   84.23%         00:32:11     9.322 km/h   176 
  M   20     Brian Sturt   M65   73.41%         00:32:33     9.217 km/h   161 
  M   21     Peter Howard   M60   71.34%         00:32:46     9.156 km/h   154 
  M   22     Ivor Groves   M45   60.08%         00:33:17     9.014 km/h   135 
  M   23     Martin Oldfield   M65   73.17%         00:33:25     8.978 km/h   130 
  M   24     Bernie Hercock   M65   73.86%         00:33:30     8.955 km/h   127 
  M   25     John Short   M70   72.66%         00:35:21     8.487 km/h   72 
  M   26     Dave Ainsworth   M55   58.67%         00:37:30     8.000 km/h   27 
  M   27     Peter Emery     46.52%         00:38:36     7.772 km/h   13 
  M   28     Ken Livermore   M70   64.38%         00:40:25     7.423 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Leicester WC  
  3   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  5   Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  6   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  7   Team     Ilford AC  
  8   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap