Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 November 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Second Midland Winter League  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Perry Park, Birmingham


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Lisa Kehler   W35   85.43%         00:23:53     12.561 km/h   1014 
  F   2     Sharon Tonks   W35   74.18%         00:27:02     11.097 km/h   853 
  F   3     Holly Smith   U17W   74.31%     Bir     00:27:37     10.863 km/h   824 
  F   4     Toni Boa   W45   76.15%         00:28:05     10.682 km/h   802 
  F   5     Keera Rayment   U20W   71.71%     Bir     00:28:37     10.483 km/h   778 
  F   6     Jill Eve   W40   71.34%         00:29:16     10.251 km/h   748 
  F   7     Natasha Fox     65.65%         00:30:08     9.956 km/h   709 
  F   8     Karen Davies   W45   70.70%     Bir     00:30:15     9.917 km/h   703 
  F   9     Kate Percival   U20W   66.09%         00:31:03     9.662 km/h   668 
  F   10     Julie Bellfield   W35   62.49%         00:32:26     9.250 km/h   609 
  F   11     Alice Laurie   U17W   59.73%         00:33:07     9.059 km/h   582 
  F   12     Sue Rey   W45   65.87%         00:33:17     9.014 km/h   575 
  F   13     Lynette Bustin     59.14%         00:33:27     8.969 km/h   569 
  F   14     Jill Langford   W65   77.79%         00:34:42     8.646 km/h   520 
  F   15     Pam Horwill   W70   81.04%         00:35:51     8.368 km/h   477 
  F   16     Shelley Arkless   W45   57.24%         00:37:59     7.898 km/h   402 
  F   17     Beryl Chapman   W70   74.93%         00:39:24     7.614 km/h   356 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   81.92%         00:23:27     12.793 km/h   700 
  M   2     Matthew Halliday   U17M   78.25%         00:24:51     12.072 km/h   593 
  M   3     Antonio Cirillo   U17M   75.51%         00:25:45     11.650 km/h   528 
  M   4     Steve Arnold   M40   74.90%     Nun     00:25:51     11.605 km/h   521 
  M   5     Mark Wall   M50   76.60%         00:26:46     11.208 km/h   460 
  M   6     John Constandinou   SM   67.30%     Bir     00:27:04     11.084 km/h   441 
  M   7     Colin Turner   M60   84.15%         00:27:12     11.029 km/h   433 
  M   8     Rodney Dunn   M50   77.96%         00:27:13     11.023 km/h   431 
  M   9     Dave Fall   M60   73.76%         00:31:02     9.667 km/h   225 
  M   10     Ulli Fullemann     55.97%         00:32:05     9.351 km/h   180 
  M   11     Simon Hambridge   U20M   56.39%     Nun     00:33:27     8.969 km/h   129 
  M   12     Dave Mace   M70   73.70%     Bir     00:33:59     8.828 km/h   111 
  M   13     Eric Horwill   M70   74.27%         00:35:02     8.563 km/h   80 
  M   14     Gordon Chapman   M70   73.96%         00:35:39     8.415 km/h   64 
  M   15     Chris Street   M60   60.89%         00:37:59     7.898 km/h   20 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Scratch Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Ladies Scratch Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  3   Ladies Scratch Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  1   Mixed Handicap Team     Tamworth AC  
  2   Mixed Handicap Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Mixed Handicap Team     Leicester WC  
  4   Mixed Handicap Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  
  5   Mixed Handicap Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  6   Mixed Handicap Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap