Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    7 May 2016      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Race:    IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Junior Mens 10km  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Rome, ITALY

1 Jun ZHANG CHN 40:23
2 Manuel BERMÚDEZ ESP 40:27 PB
3 Noel Alí CHAMA MEX 40:29 PB
4 Callum WILKINSON GBR 40:30 NU20R
5 Andrés OLIVAS MEX 40:43 PB
6 César Augusto RODRÍGUEZ PER 41:08 SB
7 Lenyn MAMANI PER 41:16 PB
8 Masatora KAWANO JPN 41:22
9 Ryutaro YAMAMOTO JPN 41:37
10 Cristian MERCHÁN COL 41:48 PB
11 Salih KORKMAZ TUR 41:53 PB
12 Dominik CERNÝ SVK 42:07 PB
13 Leo KÖPP GER 42:14 PB
14 Adam GARGANIS AUS 42:24 PB
15 César HERRERA COL 42:44 SB
16 Linfeng HU CHN 42:50
17 Gabriel BORDIER FRA 42:50
18 Jhonatan AMORES ECU 42:51 PB
19 Guy THOMAS GBR 42:55 PB
20 Eduard ZABUZHENKO UKR 42:58 PB
21 Daniel CHAMOSA ESP 43:00
22 Giacomo BRANDI ITA 43:06
23 Mikita KALIADA BLR 43:07
24 Sebastián MERCHÁN COL 43:09 PB
25 Iván LÓPEZ ESP 43:20 PB
26 Cameron CORBISHLEY GBR 43:27
27 Masaya ISHIKAWA JPN 43:32
28 Ruslan UDODAU BLR 43:39
29 David KUSTER FRA 43:42 PB
30 Oleksandr ZHOLOB UKR 43:56 SB
31 Thibaut HYPOLITE FRA 44:05 SB
32 Kyle SWAN AUS 44:07
33 Lukasz NIEDZIALEK POL 44:12
34 Zenamarkos ASMARE ETH 44:47 NU20R
35 Dzmitry LUKYANCHUK BLR 44:49
36 Vít HLAVÁC CZE 44:52
37 Matheus CORREA BRA 45:02
38 Volodymyr MYTSYK UKR 45:15 PB
39 Arkadiusz DROZDOWICZ POL 45:36
40 Tyler JONES AUS 45:40
41 Cameron HAUGHT USA 45:42 PB
42 Zamanbek BABABEK KAZ 46:02
43 Soma KOVÁCS HUN 46:18
44 Niccolò COPPINI ITA 46:40
45 Jovan DELCEV SRB 46:54
46 Juan Manuel CALDERON CRC 46:54 NU20R
47 Alessandro RIGAMONTI ITA 46:59
48 Mustafa ÖZBEK TUR 47:14
49 Alexander BELLAVANCE USA 47:38 PB
50 Ruslan SERGATSJOV EST 48:00 PB
51 Jamie SHAW NZL 48:15
52 Nathan BONZON SUI 48:38
53 Anthony GRUTTADAURO USA 48:40
54 Anze TESOVNIK SLO 50:23
DQ Xiangqian JIN CHN
DQ Donát BURGER HUN
DNF Pablo RODRÍGUEZ BOL

TEAM
1 Mexico 8
2 Peru 13
3 Japan 17
4 PR of China 17
5 Great Britain & N.I. 23
6 Spain 23
7 Colombia 25
8 France 46
9 Australia 46
10 Ukraine 50
11 Belarus 51
12 Turkey 59
13 Italy 66
14 Poland 72
15 United States 90


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  M   4     Callum Wilkinson   U20M   94.06%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:40:30     14.815 km/h   1081 
  M   19     Guy Thomas   U20M   89.87%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:42:55     13.981 km/h   971 
  M   26     Cameron Corbishley   U20M   87.68%     WORLD GBR/ENG     00:43:27     13.809 km/h   949 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap