Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    3 February 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Race:    The London Open Walks  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Victoria Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   5     Noel Blatchford   W65   84.80%     Abing     01:05:15     9.195 km/h   697 
  F   4     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55   78.26%     Steyn     01:04:35     9.290 km/h   710 
  F   1     Lauren Whelan   U23W   76.49%     Manx     00:53:32     11.208 km/h   946 
  F   2     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   72.46%     Leic WC     00:57:54     10.363 km/h   849 
  F   6     Jo Miles   W55   71.34%     Hill     01:10:02     8.567 km/h   605 
  F   3     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40   67.82%     Abing     01:03:13     9.491 km/h   737 

  M   1     Alex Wright   U23M   89.81%     Belg     00:41:24     14.493 km/h   1039 
  M   6     John Hall   M60   85.86%     Belg     00:55:54     10.733 km/h   483 
  M   14     Mick Harran   M70   83.54%     Sy WC     01:04:56     9.240 km/h   243 
  M   2     Dominic King   SM   82.78%     Col H     00:44:56     13.353 km/h   885 
  M   11     Ken Bobbett   M65   82.43%     Hill     01:00:56     9.847 km/h   340 
  M   16     Ed Shillabeer   M70   81.24%     Ilf     01:05:52     9.109 km/h   223 
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M55   80.24%     Ilf     00:54:49     10.946 km/h   517 
  M   3     Jim Ball   M45   79.21%     Steyn     00:52:47     11.367 km/h   585 
  M   7     Graham Chapman   M55   79.09%     Head     00:57:08     10.502 km/h   446 
  M   15     Glyn Jones   M70   79.09%     Cov     01:05:04     9.221 km/h   240 
  M   18     Peter Hannell   M70   77.66%     Sy WC     01:06:16     9.054 km/h   214 
  M   9     Stuart Bennett   M50   73.31%     Ilf     00:59:29     10.087 km/h   378 
  M   8     Steve Arnold   M45   73.14%     Nun     00:57:10     10.496 km/h   445 
  M   24     Eric Horwill   M75   72.91%     D&S     01:20:07     7.489 km/h   23 
  M   10     Steve Allen   M55   72.86%     Ilf     01:00:22     9.939 km/h   354 
  M   13     Paul King   M60   72.78%     Belg     01:03:55     9.387 km/h   266 
  M   20     John Borgars   M65   71.41%     Loughton     01:08:43     8.732 km/h   167 
  M   17     Sean Pender   M55   69.17%     E&H     01:05:57     9.098 km/h   221 
  M   5     David Crane   M35   67.96%     Sy WC     00:55:34     10.798 km/h   494 
  M   21     Dan Maskell   M65   67.58%     Vets     01:11:48     8.357 km/h   115 
  M   23     Michael Barnbrook   M65   65.78%     Ilf     01:17:16     7.765 km/h   47 
  M   19     Russel Vroobel   M50   65.54%     Hill     01:06:32     9.018 km/h   209 
  M   12     Mark Culshaw   M45   64.87%     Belg     01:02:54     9.539 km/h   290 
  M   22     David Hoben   M60   61.32%     Sy WC     01:15:07     7.988 km/h   70 
  M   25     Dave Ainsworth   M60   57.80%     Ilf     01:23:02     7.226 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Mens Team     Surrey WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap