Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    16 September 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Race:    Jim Sharlott / BMAF 10K  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Abbey Park, Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   6     Noel Blatchford   W60   85.37%     Abing     01:03:55     9.387 km/h   723 
  F   8     Sue Barnett   W60   80.65%     C&C     01:05:52     9.109 km/h   684 
  F   5     Ann Wheeler   W55   79.62%     Leic WC     01:02:02     9.672 km/h   761 
  F   1     Bethan Davies   U23W   78.62%     Card     00:52:05     11.520 km/h   980 
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W45   76.02%     E&H     01:00:26     9.928 km/h   795 
  F   7     Judy Howard   W55   74.37%     Abing     01:05:41     9.135 km/h   688 
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   72.67%     Leic WC     00:57:44     10.393 km/h   852 
  F   2     Fiona McGorum   SW   71.82%     Leic WC     00:57:01     10.523 km/h   868 
  F   10     Karen Davies   W50   64.26%     Bir     01:12:54     8.230 km/h   554 
  F   9     Sarah Lightman   W40   61.85%     Leic WC     01:09:52     8.588 km/h   609 

  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M75   100.59%     E&H     00:55:29     10.814 km/h   496 
  M   8     John Hall   M60   84.87%     Belg     00:55:57     10.724 km/h   481 
  M   11     Chris Berwick   M65   84.46%     Leic WC     00:58:06     10.327 km/h   417 
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M55   82.68%     Ilf     00:53:12     11.278 km/h   571 
  M   1     Mark Williams   M45   82.63%     Tam     00:50:11     11.956 km/h   677 
  M   5     Steve Allen   M55   82.20%     Barn     00:53:59     11.115 km/h   545 
  M   16     Keith Richards   M65   81.02%     Cov     01:02:44     9.564 km/h   294 
  M   17     Tony Collins   M65   79.40%     Bir     01:04:01     9.373 km/h   264 
  M   2     Philip Vesty   M45   79.38%     Leic WC     00:52:40     11.392 km/h   589 
  M   15     Gareth Edwards   M60   76.85%     Telford H     01:02:27     9.608 km/h   301 
  M   6     Richard Spenceley   M45   75.45%     Yorks RW     00:55:25     10.827 km/h   499 
  M   29     Eric Horwill   M75   75.12%     D&S     01:17:46     7.715 km/h   42 
  M   12     Graham Chapman   M55   74.79%     Head     00:59:52     10.022 km/h   367 
  M   9     Steve Arnold   M45   73.93%     Nun     00:56:33     10.610 km/h   463 
  M   18     Sean Pender   M55   71.22%     E&H     01:04:03     9.368 km/h   263 
  M   3     Tommy Taylor   SM   70.59%     Bir     00:52:50     11.356 km/h   584 
  M   10     Andrew Fraser   M45   70.27%     Yorks RW     00:58:04     10.333 km/h   418 
  M   21     George Smolinski   M60   68.90%     Leic WC     01:06:51     8.975 km/h   203 
  M   30     Bernie Hercock   M75   68.33%     E&H     01:20:31     7.452 km/h   20 
  M   13     Colin Vesty   M45   66.99%     Leic WC     01:01:24     9.772 km/h   327 
  M   20     Allan King   M55   66.24%     Vets     01:06:24     9.036 km/h   212 
  M   28     Dave Fall   M65   66.14%     Bir     01:15:56     7.902 km/h   61 
  M   14     Mark Culshaw   M45   65.74%     Belg     01:02:04     9.667 km/h   311 
  M   24     Steve Whelan   M50   62.61%     Head     01:07:54     8.837 km/h   182 
  M   22     Julian Barnett   M50   62.60%     Bir     01:07:21     8.909 km/h   193 
  M   23     Mark Palethorpe   M45   62.02%     Worc     01:07:25     8.900 km/h   191 
  M   19     John Constandinou   M40   59.61%     Bir     01:05:18     9.188 km/h   235 
  M   25     Matthew Fawson   SM   54.19%     Yorks RW     01:09:10     8.675 km/h   159 
  M   26     Phil Smillie     53.36%     Leic WC     01:09:41     8.610 km/h   149 
  M   27     Stuart Edgar   M40   52.46%     D&S     01:15:21     7.963 km/h   67 

  M   DQ     John Fenton   M65   Bir   -  
  M   DNF     David Conway   SM   other   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   British Masters Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   British Masters Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  3   British Masters Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  1   Open Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Open Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  1   Open Womens Team     Leicester WC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap