Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    2 September 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Race:    UKA/RWA/Inter-Counties National 10k Champs  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW   87.37%     M&C     00:46:52     12.802 km/h   1106 
  F   12     Noel Blatchford   W60   86.62%     Abing     01:03:00     9.524 km/h   742 
  F   10     Cath Duhig   W55   82.72%     Ryst     01:00:24     9.934 km/h   795 
  F   2     Heather Lewis   U20W   82.34%     P`broke     00:50:20     11.921 km/h   1021 
  F   15     Sue Barnett   W60   79.33%     C&C     01:06:58     8.960 km/h   663 
  F   7     Helen Middleton   W45   77.73%     E&H     00:59:06     10.152 km/h   823 
  F   13     Ann Wheeler   W55   77.62%     Leic WC     01:03:38     9.429 km/h   729 
  F   14     Judy Howard   W55   74.38%     Abing     01:05:40     9.137 km/h   688 
  F   3     Garzina Navrliene     74.00%     ESM     00:55:20     10.843 km/h   906 
  F   4     Gemma Bridge   U20W   73.67%     Radley     00:55:35     10.795 km/h   900 
  F   5     Fiona McGorum   SW   73.21%     Leic WC     00:55:56     10.727 km/h   892 
  F   6     Alana Barber   SW   72.13%     WORLD NZL     00:56:46     10.570 km/h   874 
  F   9     Ellie Dainton   U17W   71.91%     Lla     00:59:49     10.031 km/h   807 
  F   8     Rebecca Collins   U23W   68.66%     M&M     00:59:38     10.061 km/h   811 
  F   11     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   68.48%     Leic WC     01:01:16     9.793 km/h   777 
  F   16     Angie Alstrachen   W45   65.22%     E&H     01:08:32     8.755 km/h   633 
  F   19     Karen Davies   W50   63.86%     Bir     01:13:21     8.180 km/h   546 
  F   17     Linda Spinks   W45   63.77%     E&H     01:09:29     8.635 km/h   615 
  F   18     Joyce Crawford   W45   63.54%     other     01:09:44     8.604 km/h   611 

  M   5     Arthur Thomson   M75   99.99%     E&H     00:55:49     10.749 km/h   486 
  M   14     Mick Harran   M70   85.61%     Sy WC     01:03:22     9.469 km/h   279 
  M   1     Alex Wright   U23M   84.31%     Belg     00:44:06     13.605 km/h   920 
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M55   83.04%     Ilf     00:52:58     11.328 km/h   579 
  M   10     Peter Hannell   M65   82.36%     Sy WC     01:01:43     9.722 km/h   319 
  M   15     Alan O Rawe   M70   82.05%     Ilf     01:03:31     9.446 km/h   275 
  M   12     Ken Bobbett   M65   80.00%     Hill     01:02:47     9.557 km/h   293 
  M   17     Keith Richards   M65   79.25%     Cov     01:04:08     9.356 km/h   261 
  M   2     Carlo Alberto de Casa   SM   77.97%     Ilf     00:47:41     12.583 km/h   772 
  M   8     John Ralph   M55   75.97%     E&H     00:57:54     10.363 km/h   423 
  M   6     Steve Arnold   M45   74.35%     Nun     00:56:14     10.670 km/h   473 
  M   3     Fabian Deuter   SM   74.28%     Hill     00:50:19     11.924 km/h   673 
  M   9     Steve Allen   M50   73.95%     Ilf     00:58:58     10.175 km/h   393 
  M   7     David Crane   SM   66.80%     Sy WC     00:56:18     10.657 km/h   471 
  M   13     Colin Vesty   M45   65.36%     Leic WC     01:02:56     9.534 km/h   289 
  M   19     Russel Vroobel   M50   63.53%     Hill     01:08:03     8.817 km/h   179 
  M   11     John Constandinou   M40   62.06%     Bir     01:02:43     9.567 km/h   295 
  M   18     Mark Palethorpe   M45   61.76%     Worc     01:07:42     8.863 km/h   186 
  M   16     Stephen Crane   SM   58.38%     Sy WC     01:04:01     9.373 km/h   264 

  F   DQ     Bethan Davies   U23W   Card   10000 metres   00:50:25  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Leicester WC  
  2   Ladies Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Ladies Team     Abingdon AC  
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  3   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  4   Mens Team     Hillingdon AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap