Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 September 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Race:    RWA/UK Championships and Inter-Counties events  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Victoria Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW   91.03%     M&C     00:44:59     13.338 km/h   1153 
  F   2     Neringa Aidietyte   SW   88.09%     Ilf     00:46:29     12.908 km/h   1115 
  F   5     Sue Barnett   W60   79.58%     C&C     01:05:54     9.105 km/h   684 
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W45   76.62%     E&H     00:59:24     10.101 km/h   816 
  F   3     Fiona McGorum   U23W   69.76%     Leic WC     00:58:42     10.221 km/h   831 
  F   6     Norma Grimsey   W50   63.11%     E&H     01:16:34     7.836 km/h   491 
  F   7     Geraldine Legon   W50   60.14%     Bexley     01:19:30     7.547 km/h   444 

  M   11     Ian Richards   M60   92.87%     Steyn     00:51:08     11.734 km/h   643 
  M   1     Evan Dunfee   SM   87.93%     WORLD CAN     00:42:17     14.190 km/h   1000 
  M   2     Inaki Gomez     87.76%     WORLD CAN     00:42:22     14.162 km/h   996 
  M   3     Michael Doyle   SM   87.18%     WORLD IRL     00:42:39     14.068 km/h   983 
  M   4     Tom Bosworth   U23M   87.01%     Ton     00:42:44     14.041 km/h   980 
  M   5     Jamie Costin   SM   86.93%     WORLD IRL     00:43:16     13.867 km/h   956 
  M   23     Mick Harran   M70   85.83%     Sy WC     01:02:21     9.623 km/h   303 
  M   10     Francisco Reis   M50   84.85%     Ilf     00:50:06     11.976 km/h   681 
  M   6     Dominic King   SM   84.60%     Col H     00:43:57     13.652 km/h   926 
  M   21     Ron Penfold   M65   83.67%     Steyn     01:00:45     9.877 km/h   344 
  M   8     Jamie Higgins   U20M   83.66%     Leeds     00:46:41     12.853 km/h   813 
  M   7     Carlo Alberto de Casa   SM   82.87%     Ilf     00:44:52     13.373 km/h   887 
  M   18     Chris Berwick   M65   82.49%     Leic WC     00:58:49     10.201 km/h   397 
  M   22     Shaun Lightman   M65   81.69%     Sy WC     01:01:29     9.759 km/h   325 
  M   27     Ed Shillabeer   M70   81.46%     Ilf     01:04:49     9.257 km/h   246 
  M   13     Steve Uttley   M50   81.03%     Ilf     00:53:49     11.149 km/h   551 
  M   17     Roger Michell   M60   80.89%     Sy WC     00:58:42     10.221 km/h   400 
  M   15     Graham Chapman   M55   78.22%     Head     00:56:44     10.576 km/h   458 
  M   20     Dave Kates   M60   77.82%     Ilf     01:00:23     9.937 km/h   354 
  M   12     Andrew Miller   M40   77.16%     W&B     00:51:14     11.711 km/h   640 
  M   9     Tommy Taylor   SM   75.27%     Bir     00:49:28     12.129 km/h   704 
  M   34     Eric Horwill   M75   75.01%     D&S     01:16:40     7.826 km/h   53 
  M   16     Steve Allen   M50   74.22%     Ilf     00:58:15     10.300 km/h   413 
  M   31     Dave Delaney   M65   73.37%     Sy WC     01:08:27     8.766 km/h   172 
  M   19     Alan Ellam   M55   73.00%     E&H     01:00:15     9.959 km/h   358 
  M   24     Sean Pender   M55   72.17%     E&H     01:02:37     9.582 km/h   297 
  M   25     Dave Sharpe   M55   70.36%     Ilf     01:03:38     9.429 km/h   273 
  M   35     Bernie Hercock   M70   70.13%     E&H     01:17:21     7.757 km/h   46 
  M   30     Steve King   M60   69.17%     Ilf     01:07:56     8.832 km/h   181 
  M   26     Ian Statter   M50   68.46%     Sy WC     01:03:42     9.419 km/h   271 
  M   14     Philip Barnard   SM   68.41%     Ilf     00:54:21     11.040 km/h   532 
  M   29     Jon May   M60   67.97%     E&H     01:07:46     8.854 km/h   185 
  M   33     Peter Howard   M65   67.29%     E&H     01:15:32     7.944 km/h   65 
  M   32     David Hoben   M55   60.42%     Sy WC     01:14:47     8.023 km/h   74 
  M   28     Chris Bent     56.42%     Leic WC     01:05:54     9.105 km/h   222 

  M   DQ     Alex Wright   U23M   Belg   -  
  M   DQ     Daniel King   SM   Col H   -  
  M   DNF     Ben Wears   U23M   Redcar   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   RWA Championships Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   RWA Championships Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   RWA Championships Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  4   RWA Championships Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  5   RWA Championships Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  6   RWA Championships Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  7   RWA Championships Mens Team     Leeds Met  
  8   RWA Championships Mens Team     Steyning AC  
  9   RWA Championships Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  10   RWA Championships Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  11   RWA Championships Womens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap