Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 September 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Race:    Jim Sharlott Open Walks/BAMF 10k Championships  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Abbey Park, Leicester
  Printed in Race Walking Record 806


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45   83.33%     Ton     00:54:37     10.986 km/h   922 
  F   4     Ann Wheeler   W50   78.59%     Nun     01:01:29     9.759 km/h   772 
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W45   77.60%     E&H     00:58:07     10.324 km/h   844 
  F   2     Fiona McGorum   U23W   73.12%     Leic WC     00:56:00     10.714 km/h   891 
  F   5     Maureen Noel   W45   73.10%     Belg     01:01:42     9.724 km/h   768 
  F   6     Angie Alstrachen   W40   69.96%     E&H     01:02:48     9.554 km/h   745 
  F   11     Serena Queeney   W55   68.46%     E&H     01:13:50     8.126 km/h   537 
  F   8     Sue Rey   W50   66.74%     Leic WC     01:10:54     8.463 km/h   589 
  F   7     Julie Bellfield   W40   64.74%     Hale     01:06:14     9.059 km/h   677 
  F   10     Karen Davies   W45   63.97%     Bir     01:11:49     8.355 km/h   573 
  F   9     Lynn Bellfield   W40   61.95%     Hale     01:10:55     8.461 km/h   589 
  F   12     Sue Smith     53.02%     Ryst     01:17:14     7.769 km/h   480 

  M   2     Ian Richards   M60   94.97%     Steyn     00:49:29     12.125 km/h   703 
  M   5     John Hall   M60   86.68%     Belg     00:53:40     11.180 km/h   555 
  M   11     Chris Berwick   M60   83.59%     Leic WC     00:57:25     10.450 km/h   437 
  M   10     Roger Michell   M60   83.27%     Sy WC     00:56:26     10.632 km/h   467 
  M   3     Francisco Reis   M50   81.05%     Ilf     00:52:01     11.535 km/h   611 
  M   12     Peter Boszko   M60   80.83%     Bir     00:57:33     10.426 km/h   433 
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M50   80.36%     Ilf     00:53:48     11.152 km/h   551 
  M   8     Steve Allen   M50   79.85%     Barn     00:54:37     10.986 km/h   524 
  M   1     Tommy Taylor   SM   78.83%     Bir     00:47:11     12.716 km/h   792 
  M   9     Graham Chapman   M55   78.43%     Head     00:56:05     10.698 km/h   478 
  M   4     Steve Arnold   M45   77.42%     Nun     00:53:08     11.292 km/h   573 
  M   13     Mark Wall   M50   73.74%     Leic WC     00:58:38     10.233 km/h   402 
  M   16     Sean Pender   M55   72.76%     E&H     01:01:32     9.751 km/h   324 
  M   7     Andrew Miller   M40   71.93%     W&B     00:54:32     11.002 km/h   526 
  M   25     Peter Howard   M65   70.99%     C&C     01:10:45     8.481 km/h   132 
  M   22     Gareth Edwards   M60   70.42%     Telford H     01:06:44     8.991 km/h   205 
  M   21     Jon May   M55   69.22%     E&H     01:05:54     9.105 km/h   222 
  M   23     Mick Graham   M60   67.84%     Belg     01:09:16     8.662 km/h   157 
  M   15     Mark Culshaw   M40   67.62%     Belg     00:59:23     10.104 km/h   381 
  M   17     Paul Hayden   M50   67.58%     Nun     01:03:26     9.459 km/h   277 
  M   18     Gary MacDonald   M50   67.33%     Ashf     01:03:40     9.424 km/h   272 
  M   20     Hardeep Minhas   M50   65.63%     Leic WC     01:05:19     9.186 km/h   235 
  M   14     John Constandinou   M35   65.10%     Bir     00:58:57     10.178 km/h   393 
  M   19     Colin Vesty   M45   62.22%     Leic WC     01:05:03     9.224 km/h   241 
  M   26     Neale Smith   M50   59.47%     Nun     01:11:29     8.394 km/h   120 
  M   24     Steve Whelan   M45   59.27%     Head     01:10:32     8.507 km/h   135 
  M   27     Julian Barnett   M45   57.62%     Bir     01:11:58     8.337 km/h   113 

  M   DQ     Tony Kent   M70   Leic WC   -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  1   Womens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  2   Womens Team     Leicester WC  
  3   Womens Team     Halesowen AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap