Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    12 September 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Race:    Southern Area 1 Hour Track Championships & YAG  
  Distance:    1 hour
  Location:    Central Park, Dartford
  Printed in Race Walking Record 797


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Kelsey Howard   U17W       Ton   10397 metres   01:00:00.0     10.397 km/h  
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45       E&H   9788 metres   01:00:00.0     9.788 km/h  
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W50       AFD   8887 metres   01:00:00.0     8.887 km/h  
  F   5     Anne Lewis   W60       AFD   8558 metres   01:00:00.0     8.685 km/h  
  F   4     Elizabeth Stocker   W40       Ilf   8685 metres   01:00:00.0     8.685 km/h  
  F   6     Claire Carroll         Hill   8078 metres   01:00:00.0     8.078 km/h  

  M   1     Alex Wright   U20M       Belg   12106 metres   01:00:00.0     12.106 km/h  
  M   2     Stephen Crane   SM       Sy WC   11880 metres   01:00:00.0     11.880 km/h  
  M   3     Philip Barnard   SM       Ilf   11781 metres   01:00:00.0     11.781 km/h  
  M   4     Ian Richards   M60       Steyn   11130 metres   01:00:00.0     11.130 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50       Ilf   10646 metres   01:00:00.0     10.646 km/h  
  M   6     Liam Baldwin   U20M       Ton   10619 metres   01:00:00.0     10.619 km/h  
  M   7     Steve Allen   M50       Barn   10329 metres   01:00:00.0     10.329 km/h  
  M   8     John Ralph   M50       Chilt   9948 metres   01:00:00.0     9.948 km/h  
  M   9     Peter Hannell   M65       Sy WC   9790 metres   01:00:00.0     9.790 km/h  
  M   10     Gary MacDonald   M50       Ashf   9430 metres   01:00:00.0     9.430 km/h  
  M   11     Dave Sharpe   M55       Ilf   9360 metres   01:00:00.0     9.360 km/h  
  M   12     Peter Cassidy   M65       Loughton   8652 metres   01:00:00.0     8.652 km/h  
  M   13     Dave Ainsworth   M60       Ilf   7247 metres   01:00:00.0     7.247 km/h  

  M   DNF     Tom Bosworth   U20M   Ton     01:00:00  
  M   DNF     Dave Stevens   M70   Steyn     01:00:00  
  M   DNF     Trevor Jones   M50   Steyn     01:00:00  
  M   DNF     Andy Cox   M55   Hill     01:00:00  
  M   DNF     Nick Silvester   M50   AFD     01:00:00  
  F   DNF     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   Steyn     01:00:00  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  3   Womens Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap