Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    5 September 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Race:    Jim Sharlott / RWA / UKA / BMAF 10K  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Abbey Park, Leicester
  Printed in Race Walking Record 796


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW   88.28%     M&C     00:46:23     12.936 km/h   1118 
  F   3     Diane Bradley   W45   82.05%     Ton     00:54:58     10.916 km/h   914 
  F   6     Ann Wheeler   W50   81.38%     Nun     00:58:45     10.213 km/h   830 
  F   2     Estle Viljoen   W35   77.94%     HW     00:54:11     11.074 km/h   932 
  F   5     Kelsey Howard   U17W   76.88%     Ton     00:55:57     10.724 km/h   891 
  F   7     Helen Middleton   W45   75.97%     E&H     00:58:50     10.198 km/h   829 
  F   12     Diana Braverman   W55   75.35%     C&C     01:07:05     8.944 km/h   661 
  F   4     Fiona McGorum   U23W   73.89%     Leic WC     00:55:25     10.827 km/h   904 
  F   8     Rebecca Collins   U20W   70.53%     M&M     00:59:29     10.087 km/h   815 
  F   10     Emily Symons   U17W   69.54%     Ton     01:01:05     9.823 km/h   781 
  F   9     Angela-Maria Paddick   SW   67.87%     Redcar     01:00:20     9.945 km/h   796 
  F   11     Stephanie Rukin   U20W   67.11%     Ton     01:02:31     9.597 km/h   751 
  F   16     Sue Rey   W50   65.24%     Leic WC     01:11:48     8.357 km/h   573 
  F   13     Sarah Lightman   W35   62.80%     Leic WC     01:07:15     8.922 km/h   658 
  F   14     Emma Syson     60.89%     Redcar     01:07:15     8.922 km/h   658 
  F   15     Carol Bone   W60   59.16%     Belg     01:09:13     8.668 km/h   621 

  M   8     Ian Richards   M60   89.31%     Steyn     00:52:05     11.520 km/h   610 
  M   13     Chris Berwick   M60   83.53%     Leic WC     00:56:51     10.554 km/h   454 
  M   1     Brendan Boyce   U23M   83.24%     Cov     00:44:40     13.433 km/h   896 
  M   2     Scott Davis   SM   82.54%     Ilf     00:45:34     13.168 km/h   859 
  M   4     Paul Evenett   M40   82.43%     Redcar     00:47:35     12.609 km/h   777 
  M   3     Tommy Taylor   SM   79.87%     Bir     00:46:33     12.889 km/h   818 
  M   22     Tony Collins   M65   78.43%     Bir     01:02:34     9.590 km/h   298 
  M   12     Steve Uttley   M50   78.06%     Ilf     00:54:55     10.926 km/h   515 
  M   5     Daniel King   SM   77.30%     Col H     00:48:06     12.474 km/h   756 
  M   10     Steve Arnold   M45   76.80%     Nun     00:53:08     11.292 km/h   573 
  M   26     Chris Flint   M60   75.74%     Lon V     01:03:22     9.469 km/h   279 
  M   21     Lyn Atterbury   M60   75.37%     Sy WC     01:02:21     9.623 km/h   303 
  M   9     Jonathan Hobbs   U17M   75.26%     Ashf     00:52:37     11.403 km/h   591 
  M   7     Tom Bosworth   U20M   74.89%     Ton     00:50:52     11.796 km/h   652 
  M   14     Mark Wall   M50   74.73%     Leic WC     00:57:22     10.459 km/h   439 
  M   15     Steve Allen   M50   74.60%     Barn     00:57:57     10.354 km/h   422 
  M   6     Stephen Crane   SM   73.63%     Sy WC     00:50:31     11.877 km/h   666 
  M   20     Sean Pender   M55   72.41%     E&H     01:01:17     9.791 km/h   330 
  M   33     Peter Howard   M65   71.81%     E&H     01:09:07     8.681 km/h   160 
  M   11     Liam Baldwin   U20M   71.77%     Ton     00:54:25     11.026 km/h   531 
  M   30     John Borgars   M60   71.19%     Loughton     01:06:42     8.996 km/h   205 
  M   18     Ian Statter   M50   71.07%     Sy WC     01:00:19     9.947 km/h   355 
  M   17     Tony Bell   M45   69.89%     Lancs WC     00:58:23     10.277 km/h   409 
  M   34     Terry Braverman   M60   69.41%     E&H     01:09:09     8.677 km/h   159 
  M   28     Jon May   M55   68.80%     E&H     01:05:41     9.135 km/h   227 
  M   19     Mark Byrne   M45   67.91%     Redcar     01:01:04     9.825 km/h   336 
  M   24     Gary MacDonald   M50   67.43%     Sy WC     01:03:03     9.516 km/h   286 
  M   27     Hardeep Minhas   M50   65.42%     Leic WC     01:04:59     9.233 km/h   242 
  M   16     John Constandinou   M35   65.38%     Bir     00:58:21     10.283 km/h   410 
  M   36     Tony Kent   M70   65.11%     Leic WC     01:20:03     7.495 km/h   24 
  M   23     Colin Vesty   M40   63.89%     Leic WC     01:02:51     9.547 km/h   291 
  M   31     Allan King   M50   63.79%     Vets     01:07:12     8.929 km/h   195 
  M   25     James Cotterill   U20M   61.65%     Ton     01:03:21     9.471 km/h   279 
  M   32     Julian Barnett   M45   61.18%     Bir     01:07:14     8.924 km/h   195 
  M   35     Stephen Walker   M50   60.93%     Lancs WC     01:09:46     8.600 km/h   148 
  M   29     Sailash Shah   M40   60.73%     Lancs WC     01:06:07     9.075 km/h   218 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   BMAF Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  2   BMAF Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   BMAF Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  1   Jim Sharlott Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  2   Jim Sharlott Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  3   Jim Sharlott Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  4   Jim Sharlott Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  1   Jim Sharlott Womens Team     Tonbridge AC  
  2   Jim Sharlott Womens Team     Leicester WC  
  1   UKA/RWA Mens Team     Birchfield Harriers  
  2   UKA/RWA Mens Team     Surrey WC  
  3   UKA/RWA Mens Team     Leicester WC  
  4   UKA/RWA Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  5   UKA/RWA Mens Team     Lancashire WC  
  1   UKA/RWA Womens Team     Tonbridge AC  
  2   UKA/RWA Womens Team     Leicester WC  
  3   UKA/RWA Womens Team     Redcar RWC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap