Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Clubs

Name: Leicester WC
Abbreviation: (Leic WC) 
Website: http://www.leicesterwalkingclub.org.uk  

 Athletes

    Achurch, Emma   1997  
    Achurch, Laura   2099  
    Butler, Wendy   2099  
    Carr, Hannah   2099  
    Donaldson, Kate   1968  
    Eve, Jill   1964  
    Gimson, Lauren   2099  
    Green, Katrina   2099  
    Green, Ruby   2099  
    Jones, Gwennan   2099  
    Lightman, Sarah   1970  
    McGorum, Fiona   1988  
    Nicholls, Jasmine   1995  
    Rashid, Farina   2099  
    Rey, Sue   1958  
    Statham, Sarah   2099  
    Vesty, Samantha   1996  
    Wheeler, Ann   1955  
    Woolley, Rachel   2099  
 
    Adams, Brian   1949  
    Allen, Benjamin   2099  
    Barton, Andrew   2099  
    Barton, Dean   2099  
    Barton, Paul   2099  
    Bent, Chris   1946  
    Berwick, Chris   1946  
    Butterley, Dwane   1966  
    Drake, Tony   1949  
    Finch, Lloyd   1983  
    Gill, Charles   2099  
    Graham, Hugo   2099  
    Humphreys, Lionel   2099  
    Kent, Tony   1938  
    Lloyd-Johnson, Tebbs   1900  
    Markham, Peter   1935  
    Minhas, Hardeep   1958  
    Oldfield, Martin   1938  
    Orzel, Maks   1994  
    Smillie, Phil   2099  
    Smith, Chris   1958  
    Smith, Joe   2099  
    Smolinski, George   1952  
    Stapleford, Colin Peter   1935  
    Sturgess, John   1940  
    Trigg, Andrew   2099  
    Vesty, Chris   1992  
    Vesty, Colin   1965  
    Vesty, Philip   1963  
    Wall, Mark   1956  



 Team Results

 Race  Date

  1st   BA/RWA Mens Team     Saturday, June 11, 2016  
    - British Athletics/RWA National 10km Championships (inc CAU Inter Counties Championships) - 10km  
 
  1st   BA/RWA Ladies Team     Saturday, June 11, 2016  
    - British Athletics/RWA National 10km Championships (inc CAU Inter Counties Championships) - 10km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Tuesday, March 22, 2016  
    - Midland 20km Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Tuesday, March 22, 2016  
    - Midland 20km Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Sunday, February 21, 2016  
    - Midland Championships inc Staffs. Warks and Worcs County Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Saturday, April 18, 2015  
    - British Athletics & Race Walking Association 20km Championships - 20km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Sunday, March 09, 2014  
    - RWA National 10 Mile Championships 2014 - 10 mile  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Sunday, February 09, 2014  
    - Midlands 5km Championships inc Staffs/Warks/Worcs - 5km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Sunday, September 08, 2013  
    - Jim Sharlott / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Sunday, September 08, 2013  
    - Jim Sharlott / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  2nd   Midlands Team     Saturday, July 27, 2013  
    - British Masters 30km Championships - 30km  
 
  7th   Mens Team     Saturday, July 20, 2013  
    - British 10km National Championships, Inter-County Championships - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Sunday, April 28, 2013  
    - RWA/UKA 20km Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Sunday, April 14, 2013  
    - Midland Womens Championships inc Staffs Warks and Worcs County Champs - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Sunday, April 14, 2013  
    - Midland Mens Championships inc Staffs, Warks and Worcs County Champs - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Sunday, March 17, 2013  
    - Midland 20km Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Sunday, March 17, 2013  
    - Midland 20km Championships - 20km  
 
  4th   Mens Team     Sunday, March 10, 2013  
    - RWA National 10 Mile Championships - 10 mile  
 
  1st   Team     Sunday, March 03, 2013  
    - Molly Barnet Open Walks - 5km  
 
  2nd   Combined Womens Team     Sunday, February 03, 2013  
    - The London Open Walks - 5km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 25, 2012  
    - Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting - 5km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Sunday, November 25, 2012  
    - Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting - 5km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 25, 2012  
    - Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting - 10km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 04, 2012  
    - Midland Winter League Series 2012 - Meeting 2 - 10km  
 
  3rd   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 04, 2012  
    - Midland Winter League Series 2012 - Meeting 2 - 5km  
 
  1st   Ladies Scratch Team     Saturday, October 13, 2012  
    - 1st Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, October 13, 2012  
    - 1st Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Scratch Team     Saturday, October 13, 2012  
    - 1st Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, October 13, 2012  
    - 1st Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Open Womens Team     Sunday, September 16, 2012  
    - Jim Sharlott / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  1st   Open Mens Team     Sunday, September 16, 2012  
    - Jim Sharlott / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  2nd   British Masters Mens Team     Sunday, September 16, 2012  
    - Jim Sharlott / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Sunday, September 02, 2012  
    - UKA/RWA/Inter-Counties National 10k Champs - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Sunday, March 25, 2012  
    - Midland Area 20km Championships - 20km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Sunday, February 12, 2012  
    - Midland Mens 10km and Standard 10km Championships inc. Staffs, Warks and Worcs County Championships - 10km  
 
  2nd   Ladies Team     Sunday, February 12, 2012  
    - Midland Womens 5km and Standard 5km Championships inc. Staffs Warks and Worcs County Championships - 5km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 27, 2011  
    - Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting - 5km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Sunday, November 06, 2011  
    - 2nd Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  3rd   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 06, 2011  
    - 2nd Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  3rd   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 06, 2011  
    - 2nd Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  9th   RWA Championships Mens Team     Sunday, September 11, 2011  
    - RWA/UK Championships and Inter-Counties events - 10km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Saturday, September 03, 2011  
    - Jim Sharlott Open Walks / British Masters 10km Championships - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, September 03, 2011  
    - Jim Sharlott Open Walks / British Masters 10km Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   1st Midlands Womens Team     Saturday, August 20, 2011  
    - Midland 10k Womens Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Sunday, March 27, 2011  
    - Midland Area 20km Championships - 20km  
 
  2nd   Ladies Team     Sunday, March 27, 2011  
    - Midland Area 20km Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Sunday, March 06, 2011  
    - UKA/RWA National 10 Mile Championships - 10 mile  
 
  4th   Mens Team     Sunday, March 06, 2011  
    - UKA/RWA National 10 Mile Championships - 10 mile  
 
  1st   Team     Saturday, February 12, 2011  
    - Midland Championships (inc Staffs/Warks/Worcs Champs) - 10km  
 
  1st   Team     Saturday, February 12, 2011  
    - Midland Championships (inc Staffs/Warks/Worcs Champs) - 5km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Sunday, November 21, 2010  
    - 3rd Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 21, 2010  
    - 3rd Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  3rd   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, November 06, 2010  
    - Midland Winter League - Meeting 2 - 5km  
 
  3rd   Womens Team     Saturday, September 11, 2010  
    - RWA National 10k/McCain UK Challenge Final - 10km  
 
  2nd   Womens Team     Saturday, September 04, 2010  
    - Jim Sharlott Open Walks/BAMF 10k Championships - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, September 04, 2010  
    - Jim Sharlott Open Walks/BAMF 10k Championships - 10km  
 
  5th   Alan Flear Trophy     Sunday, June 13, 2010  
    - Alan Flear Memorial / YAG Grand Prix (Senior) - 5km  
 
  2nd   Womens Team     Sunday, April 11, 2010  
    - UK/RWA National 20k Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Sunday, March 21, 2010  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - 20km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Sunday, March 21, 2010  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - 20km  
 
  3rd   Ladies Team     Saturday, February 20, 2010  
    - RWA National 10 Miles Championships - 10 mile  
 
  3rd   Ladies Team     Saturday, February 06, 2010  
    - Midland 5k/10k Championships + Staffs/Warks/Worcs County Championships - 5km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Saturday, February 06, 2010  
    - Midland 5k/10k Championships + Staffs/Warks/Worcs County Championships - 10km  
 
  5th   Combined Team     Sunday, January 31, 2010  
    - London Open Walks - Women - 5km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 22, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 3 - 5km  
 
  2nd   LEAGUE TOTAL: Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 22, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 3 - 10km  
 
  2nd   LEAGUE TOTAL: Scratch Mens Team     Sunday, November 22, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 3 - 10km  
 
  2nd   LEAGUE TOTAL: Mixed HandicapTeam     Sunday, November 22, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 3 - 5km  
 
  2nd   Ladies Scratch Team     Sunday, November 22, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 3 - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mens Scratch Team     Sunday, November 22, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 3 - 10km  
 
  3rd   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 22, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 3 - 10km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap     Saturday, November 07, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 2 - 5km  
 
  3rd   Mixed Handicap     Saturday, November 07, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 2 - 10km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Saturday, November 07, 2009  
    - Midland Winter League 2 - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, October 11, 2009  
    - First Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Scratch Team     Sunday, October 11, 2009  
    - First Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  4th   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, October 11, 2009  
    - First Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   BMAF Mens Team     Saturday, September 05, 2009  
    - Jim Sharlott / RWA / UKA / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  2nd   UKA/RWA Womens Team     Saturday, September 05, 2009  
    - Jim Sharlott / RWA / UKA / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  2nd   Boys Team     Saturday, September 05, 2009  
    - Jim Sharlott Open Walks - YAG GP U15 - 3km  
 
  2nd   Jim Sharlott Womens Team     Saturday, September 05, 2009  
    - Jim Sharlott / RWA / UKA / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  3rd   UKA/RWA Mens Team     Saturday, September 05, 2009  
    - Jim Sharlott / RWA / UKA / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  3rd   Jim Sharlott Mens Team     Saturday, September 05, 2009  
    - Jim Sharlott / RWA / UKA / BMAF 10K - 10km  
 
  1st   Abbey Shield     Saturday, August 22, 2009  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - Womens 10k - 10km  
 
  2nd   Tintern Trophy - Midlands Team     Saturday, August 22, 2009  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - Mens 10k/
BMAF 30k Championships - 30km
 
 
  1st   National Boys Team     Sunday, May 03, 2009  
    - National Younger Age Groups Championships - U17 - 5km  
 
  2nd   National Girls Team     Sunday, May 03, 2009  
    - National Younger Age Groups Championships - U13 - 2km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Sunday, April 12, 2009  
    - UKA/RWA National Championships - 20km  
 
  5th   Mens Team     Saturday, April 04, 2009  
    - Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Saturday, March 14, 2009  
    - Midland 20k Championships - 20km  
 
  2nd   Mens Team     Saturday, March 14, 2009  
    - Midland 20k Championships - 20km  
 
  2nd   Womens Team     Saturday, February 21, 2009  
    - National Championships/Enfield League - 10 mile  
 
  1st   Midlands Mens Team     Saturday, February 14, 2009  
    - Midland Championships/Warks, Worcs, Staffs Champs - 10km  
 
  3rd   Midlands Womens Team     Saturday, February 14, 2009  
    - Midland Championships/Warks, Worcs, Staffs Champs - 5km  
 
  11th   Reg Jacobs Trophy     Sunday, February 01, 2009  
    - London Open Walks - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 23, 2008  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 23, 2008  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mens Scratch Team     Sunday, November 23, 2008  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, November 08, 2008  
    - 2nd Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Girls Team     Saturday, November 08, 2008  
    - 2nd Midlands Winter League (U13) - 2km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, November 08, 2008  
    - 2nd Midlands Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Sunday, September 14, 2008  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Sunday, September 14, 2008  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 10km  
 
  1st   Boys Combined Team     Sunday, September 14, 2008  
    - Jim Sharlott YAG - U17 - 3km  
 
  2nd   Girls Combined Team     Sunday, September 14, 2008  
    - Jim Sharlott YAG - U17 - 3km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Saturday, September 06, 2008  
    - RWA National Championships - 10km  
 
  5th   Mens Team     Saturday, September 06, 2008  
    - RWA National Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, August 23, 2008  
    - BMAF 20k Championships - 20km  
 
  2nd   Midland Team - Tintern Trophy     Saturday, August 23, 2008  
    - BMAF/Midlands 30k Championships - 30km  
 
  10th   Team     Tuesday, July 22, 2008  
    - Woodford Tuesday Walks - 3km  
 
  6th   Overall Team     Saturday, July 05, 2008  
    - 28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - Senior/u20/u17 - 5km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Sunday, April 06, 2008  
    - UKA/RWA Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Saturday, March 15, 2008  
    - Midland Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, March 15, 2008  
    - Midland Championships - 20km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Saturday, March 15, 2008  
    - Midland Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Senior Womens Team     Saturday, March 08, 2008  
    - Molly Barnett / Inter-Counties (u17+U20W+SW) - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mason Farren Trophy (Senior Men)     Saturday, March 08, 2008  
    - Molly Barnett / Inter-Counties (U20M+SM) - 10km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Saturday, February 16, 2008  
    - National 10 mile Championships - 10 mile  
 
  1st   Team     Saturday, February 09, 2008  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - 10km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, February 09, 2008  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - 5km  
 
  1st   Combined Womens Team     Saturday, February 02, 2008  
    - London Open Walks - 5km  
 
  1st   Winter League Series Handicap     Sunday, November 25, 2007  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, November 25, 2007  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Ladies Scratch Team     Sunday, November 25, 2007  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 5km  
 
  2nd   Winter League Series Handicap     Sunday, November 25, 2007  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 5km  
 
  2nd   Winter League Series Ladies Scratch     Sunday, November 25, 2007  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 5km  
 
  3rd   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, November 25, 2007  
    - 3rd Midlands Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, November 10, 2007  
    - 2nd Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, November 10, 2007  
    - 2nd Midlands Winter League - 5km  
 
  2nd   Ladies Scratch Team     Saturday, November 10, 2007  
    - 2nd Midlands Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, October 14, 2007  
    - 1st Midlands Winter League - 10km  
 
  2nd   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, October 14, 2007  
    - 1st Midlands Winter League - 5km  
 
  5th   Mixed Team     Saturday, September 15, 2007  
    - Enfield League Race Ten - 5 mile  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Sunday, September 09, 2007  
    - RWA/UKA/SARWA 10k Championships - 10km  
 
  7th   Mens Team     Sunday, September 09, 2007  
    - RWA/UKA/SARWA 10k Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, September 01, 2007  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 10km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Saturday, September 01, 2007  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 10km  
 
  1st   Veterans Mens Team     Saturday, September 01, 2007  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 10km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Saturday, August 11, 2007  
    - MCAA/MARW 10km Ladies Championships - 10km  
 
  2nd   BMAF Mens Team     Saturday, August 11, 2007  
    - BMAF/MCAA/MARW 30km Championships - 30km  
 
  2nd   MCAA/MARW Mens Team     Saturday, August 11, 2007  
    - BMAF/MCAA/MARW 30km Championships - 30km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, August 04, 2007  
    - Enfield League Yacht Handicap - 5 mile  
 
  4th   Team     Wednesday, July 18, 2007  
    - Woodford Wednesday Walk - 3km  
 
  2nd   Alan Flear Trophy     Sunday, July 08, 2007  
    - Alan Flear Memorial (Senior) - 5km  
 
  2nd   Handicap Team     Saturday, June 30, 2007  
    - 19th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k - 20km  
 
  2nd   Open Team     Saturday, June 30, 2007  
    - 19th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k - 20km  
 
  7th   Mens Team     Saturday, April 14, 2007  
    - RWA/UKA Championships - 20km  
 
  5th   Team     Saturday, April 07, 2007  
    - Enfield League - 5 mile  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Saturday, March 24, 2007  
    - MARWA Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, March 24, 2007  
    - MARWA Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Unett Cup - Ladies Team     Saturday, March 17, 2007  
    - Molly Barnett/Inter County Championships - 5km  
 
  2nd   Mason Farren Trophy - Mens Team     Saturday, March 17, 2007  
    - Molly Barnett/Inter County Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Standard Team     Saturday, March 10, 2007  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - 5km  
 
  1st   Team     Saturday, March 10, 2007  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - 5km  
 
  2nd   Team     Saturday, March 10, 2007  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - 10km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, March 10, 2007  
    - MCAA/MARW Midland Championships - 5km  
 
  4th   Mens Team     Saturday, March 03, 2007  
    - Enfield League - 5 mile  
 
  3rd   Mens Team (BMAF)     Wednesday, November 29, 2006  
    - British Masters Road Walking Championships - 10km  
 
  3rd   Ladies Scratch Team     Sunday, November 26, 2006  
    - Third Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  3rd   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 26, 2006  
    - Third Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  4th   Final Standings - Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 26, 2006  
    - Third Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  7th   Mixed Handicap Team     Sunday, November 26, 2006  
    - Third Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  3rd   Mixed Handicap Team     Saturday, November 11, 2006  
    - Second Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  3rd   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, October 15, 2006  
    - First Midland Winter League - 10km  
 
  3rd   Mixed Handicap     Sunday, October 15, 2006  
    - First Midland Winter League - 5km  
 
  2nd   Team     Saturday, October 07, 2006  
    - Enfield League / VAC & SVAC Championships - 5km  
 
  1st   Ladies Team     Sunday, September 10, 2006  
    - UK/RWA Championships - 10km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Sunday, September 10, 2006  
    - UK/RWA Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, September 02, 2006  
    - Jim Sharlott Walks - 10km  
 
  1st   Womens Team     Saturday, September 02, 2006  
    - Jim Sharlott Walks - 10km  
 
  2nd   Boys Combined Team     Saturday, September 02, 2006  
    - Jim Sharlott Walks - 3km  
 
  2nd   Tintern Trophy     Saturday, August 12, 2006  
    - M.C.A.A./M.A.R.W. 30km Championships - 30km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, May 06, 2006  
    - 18th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k - 20km  
 
  1st   Team     Saturday, April 22, 2006  
    - Jeff Ford Memorial Walks - 20km National Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, April 08, 2006  
    - Midland Championships - 20km  
 
  3rd   Bill Wright Team Trophy     Saturday, March 18, 2006  
    - Nuneaton Harriers Road Walk - 5 mile  
 
  1st   Team     Saturday, February 11, 2006  
    - Midland Area Race Walking Championships - 5km  
 
  1st   Team     Saturday, February 11, 2006  
    - Midland Area Race Walking Championships - 10km  
 
  2nd   Standard Team     Saturday, February 11, 2006  
    - Midland Area Race Walking Championships - 5km  
 
  3rd   Handicap Team     Sunday, November 27, 2005  
    - Third Midland Area Winter League - 5km  
 
  5th   Scratch Team     Sunday, November 27, 2005  
    - Third Midland Area Winter League - 5km  
 
  3rd   Mens Team     Saturday, November 12, 2005  
    - Second Midland Area Winter League - 5km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, September 10, 2005  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 10km  
 
  2nd   Boys Combined Team     Saturday, September 10, 2005  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 3km  
 
  3rd   Womens Team     Saturday, September 10, 2005  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 10km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Sunday, September 04, 2005  
    - UKA/RWA 70th National 50km Championships - 50km  
 
  1st   Team     Saturday, July 30, 2005  
    - MCAA/MARW, BMAF Championships - 30km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, June 04, 2005  
    - RWA & UKA 10km Championships - 10km  
 
  2nd   Womens Team     Saturday, June 04, 2005  
    - RWA & UKA 10km Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Boys Team     Saturday, April 16, 2005  
    - 6th Leamington Grand Prix of Race Walking - 2km  
 
  2nd   Boys Team     Saturday, April 16, 2005  
    - 6th Leamington Grand Prix of Race Walking - 3km  
 
  1st   Boys Team     Saturday, April 02, 2005  
    - Midland YAG Championships - 2km  
 
  1st   Mens Team     Saturday, April 02, 2005  
    - Midland Championships - 20km  
 
  1st   Boys Team     Saturday, April 02, 2005  
    - Midland YAG Championships - 3km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Saturday, April 02, 2005  
    - Midland YAG Championships - 5km  
 
  1st   Team     Saturday, February 12, 2005  
    - Midland Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Team     Saturday, February 12, 2005  
    - Midland Championships - 5km  
 
  1st   Team     Saturday, January 29, 2005  
    - Leicestershire & Rutland 10 Miles - 10 mile  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Sunday, October 17, 2004  
    - First Midland Winter League - 3km  
 
  4th   Open Team     Saturday, June 17, 2000  
    - 12th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k - 20km  
 
  4th   Vets Team     Saturday, June 17, 2000  
    - 12th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k - 20km  
 

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap