Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Clubs

Name: City of Sheffield AC
Abbreviation: (Sheff) 
Website: http://www.sheffieldathletics.co.uk/  

 Athletes

    Akers, Caitlin   2099  
    Bradley, Lynn   1967  
    Butler, Nina   2099  
    Cain, Emily   2099  
    Chambers, Rebecca   1997  
    Crump, Lisa   1976  
    Ford, Katie   1981  
    Garcia, Ana   2001  
    Granger, Christine   2099  
    Granger, Kathryn   1991  
    Halliday, Danielle   2099  
    Howley, Nina   1978  
    Lupton, Brenda   1952  
    MacColl, Lara   2099  
    McKivett, Niamh   2099  
    Meleady-Hanley, Molly   2099  
    Mersh, Rebbeca   1989  
    Moore, Vicky   2099  
    Myers, Natalie   1991  
    Pinder, Georgia   2099  
    Sarayeh, Danya   1992  
    Sharkey, Ella   2099  
    Sheasby, Sarah   2099  
    Vincentova, Lenka   2099  
    Zeidler, Alana   2099  
 
    Adams, Nathan   2099  
    Bilson, Peter   1981  
    Bower, Tyler   2099  
    Brebner, Eddie   2099  
    Chaib, Daniel   1996  
    Cohen, Shaun   1994  
    Coley, Norman   2099  
    Cundey, Kai   2099  
    Cundey, Luca   2099  
    Cundy, Kai   2099  
    Grocock, Edwin   2099  
    Johnson, Albert   1931  
    Leversidge, Harry   2099  
    Leversidge, Jack   2000  
    Morton, Les   1958  
    Pratt, Mark   1991  
    Riches, Ashley   2099  
    Thorpe, Roy   1934  
    Warhurst, John   1944  



 Team Results

 Race  Date

  1st   Girls Team     Sunday, April 28, 2013  
    - RWA/UKA Y.A.G. Championships - U13 - 2km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Sunday, March 03, 2013  
    - Molly Barnet Open Walks / YAG GP - U13 - 2km  
 
  2nd   Girls Combined Teams     Sunday, February 03, 2013  
    - The London Open Walks / YAG Grand Prix (U13/U15) - 2.5km  
 
  1st   Combined Team     Sunday, February 06, 2011  
    - Loughton AC - The London Open Walks (u15) - 2.5km  
 
  6th   Alan Flear Trophy     Sunday, June 13, 2010  
    - Alan Flear Memorial / YAG Grand Prix (Senior) - 5km  
 
  12th   Reg Jacobs Trophy     Sunday, February 01, 2009  
    - London Open Walks - 10km  
 
  5th   Overall Team     Saturday, July 05, 2008  
    - 28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - Senior/u20/u17 - 5km  
 
  3rd   Overall Girls Team     Saturday, September 01, 2007  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 10km  
 
  4th   Alan Flear Trophy     Sunday, July 08, 2007  
    - Alan Flear Memorial (Senior) - 5km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Saturday, April 14, 2007  
    - RWA/UKA Championships - 10km  
 
  1st   Combined Womens Team     Sunday, February 04, 2007  
    - London Open Walks - 5km  
 
  1st   Boys Combined Team     Saturday, September 02, 2006  
    - Jim Sharlott Walks - 3km  
 
  1st   U13 Boys Team     Saturday, April 22, 2006  
    - Jeff Ford Memorial Walks - 2km  
 
  1st   U15 Girls Team     Saturday, April 22, 2006  
    - Jeff Ford Memorial Walks - 3km  
 
  1st   Boys Team     Sunday, February 05, 2006  
    - London Open Walks - 2.5km  
 
  3rd   Girls Combined Team     Saturday, September 10, 2005  
    - Jim Sharlott Open - 3km  
 
  1st   Club Girls Team     Sunday, June 26, 2005  
    - 15th Waterford Crystal Dublin Grand Prix - 2km  
 
  1st   Girls Team     Saturday, April 16, 2005  
    - 6th Leamington Grand Prix of Race Walking - 3km  
 
  3rd   Team     Saturday, September 09, 2000  
    - UKA/RWA 65th National 50km Championships - 50km  
 
  1st   Open Team     Saturday, June 17, 2000  
    - 12th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k - 20km  
 
  2nd   Vets Team     Saturday, June 17, 2000  
    - 12th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k - 20km  
 

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap